Search
Search
Search
 

International Cage Combat: Trials 1 Official Results

March 12, 2004 - 12:00 AM
, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ezra Rowlinson Aaron Pierce Submission 1st
[detail] Dan Casey Derrick Love Submission 1st
[detail] Brock Larson Brian MacCheacran Submission 1st
[detail] Alex Gasson Jayson Jones Submission 1st
[detail] Jevgenijs Minajevs Tyreece Turner Submission 1st
[detail] Brandon Foxworth Sonny Leong Submission 1st
[detail] Joey Clark v. Sam Stout was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Dan Casey Ezra Rowlinson Submission 1st
[detail] Kelly Kobold Gavin Jody LaMoan Submission 1st
[detail] Brock Larson Alex Gasson Submission 1st

Full Results:

Ezra Rowlinson Vs. Aaron "Eternall" Pierce
Name Ezra Rowlinson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team Team Tombstone
VS
Name Aaron Pierce No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team The Real Deal
Ezra Rowlinson Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Dan "Semper Fi" Casey Vs. Derrick Love
Name Dan Casey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-3-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Derrick Love No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Casey Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Brock Larson Vs. Brian MacCheacran
Name Brock Larson Brock Larson
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 37-9-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Brian MacCheacran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brock Larson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Alex Gasson Vs. Jayson Jones
Name Alex Gasson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team Team Tompkins
VS
Name Jayson Jones Jayson Jones
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team The Training Yard
Alex Gasson Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jevgenijs Minajevs Vs. Tyreece Turner
Name Jevgenijs Minajevs No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Tyreece Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jevgenijs Minajevs Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Brandon Foxworth Vs. Sonny Leong
Name Brandon Foxworth No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 15-4-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Sonny Leong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-9-1
Team
Brandon Foxworth Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Joey "The Sandman" Clark Vs. Sam "Hands of Stone" Stout
Name Joey Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-4-2
Team The Dream Team
VS
Name Sam Stout Sam Stout
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-10-1
Team Team Tompkins
Draw


Dan "Semper Fi" Casey Vs. Ezra Rowlinson
Name Dan Casey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-3-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Ezra Rowlinson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team Team Tombstone
Dan Casey Wins by Submission (Knees) in the 1st round


Kelly "Do That" Kobold Gavin Vs. Jody LaMoan
Name Kelly Kobold Gavin Kelly Kobold Gavin
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 16-3-1
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Jody LaMoan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kelly Kobold Gavin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Brock Larson Vs. Alex Gasson
Name Brock Larson Brock Larson
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 37-9-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Alex Gasson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team Team Tompkins
Brock Larson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round