Search
Search
Search
 

Seikendo: SWA Ultimate Boxing Official Results

October 29, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Ariake Colloseum
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andrey Kirsanov Slav Achmedov KO 4th
[detail] Denis Podorichan Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov Decision 4th
[detail] Gregori Drosdov Uzim Tokarev Decision 4th
[detail] Magomed Khimelov Artem Binokrov Decision 4th
[detail] Abdullov Gusniev Altak Uldanya Decision 4th
[detail] Eduard Churakov Yuji Sakuragi Decision 3rd
[detail] Dmitrov Yuruko Yoshiki Tachihkari TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] Magomed Ismailov Kazuhiro Maruo KO 2nd
[detail] Saul Achmedov Mitsunori Tanimura TKO/RSC 1st 2:57
[detail] Magomedshamil Abdullahgimov Takaaki Nakamura Decision 3rd
[detail] Arslan Magmedov Mitsuhiro Murayama TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Andrey Kirsanov Vs. Slav Achmedov
Name Andrey Kirsanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Slav Achmedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrey Kirsanov Wins by KO in the 4th round


Denis Podorichan Vs. Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov
Name Denis Podorichan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
Denis Podorichan Wins by Decision After 4 Round(s)


Gregori Drosdov Vs. Uzim Tokarev
Name Gregori Drosdov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Uzim Tokarev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gregori Drosdov Wins by Decision After 4 Round(s)


Magomed Khimelov Vs. Artem Binokrov
Name Magomed Khimelov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Artem Binokrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Magomed Khimelov Wins by Decision After 4 Round(s)


Abdullov Gusniev Vs. Altak Uldanya
Name Abdullov Gusniev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Altak Uldanya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Abdullov Gusniev Wins by Decision After 4 Round(s)


Eduard Churakov Vs. Yuji Sakuragi
Name Eduard Churakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuji Sakuragi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 13-21-1
Team
Eduard Churakov Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Dmitrov Yuruko Vs. Yoshiki Tachihkari
Name Dmitrov Yuruko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshiki Tachihkari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 297 (134.72 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team SPWF
Dmitrov Yuruko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:50 in the 1st round


Magomed Ismailov Vs. Kazuhiro Maruo
Name Magomed Ismailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team Seikendo
VS
Name Kazuhiro Maruo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Magomed Ismailov Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Saul Achmedov Vs. Mitsunori Tanimura
Name Saul Achmedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitsunori Tanimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Saul Achmedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:57 in the 1st round


Magomedshamil Abdullahgimov Vs. Takaaki Nakamura
Name Magomedshamil Abdullahgimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Takaaki Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Magomedshamil Abdullahgimov Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Arslan Magmedov Vs. Mitsuhiro Murayama
Name Arslan Magmedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitsuhiro Murayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arslan Magmedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round