Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Ukraine - International Club Grand Prix 1 Official Results

April 2, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Kiev, Kiev Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Georgi Makoev Viacheslav Kostuk Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Vladimir Kryzhanovsky Anar Mustafayev TKO/RSC 1st 1:27
[detail] Vasily Novikov Ali Akhmedov Submission 1st 3:07
[detail] Artem Perehristyuk Semir Agadzhiev Decision 3rd
[detail] Bahtiyar Arzumanov Yuriy Gamaliy Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Muslim Makhmudov Viorel Lipa Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Pavel Doroftei Vasily Klepikov TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Alexander Dolotenko Vlad Moraru Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Vladimir Opanasenko Dmitry Kapmar Submission 1st 4:28
[detail] Sergey Adamchuk Vlad Cherbadzhi KO 1st 4:49
[detail] Igor Zadernovskiy Alexey Lipovoy Submission 1st 0:37
[detail] Vagab Vagabov Aleksandr Kovsun Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Murad Magomedov Zeka Sherifov TKO/RSC 1st 3:35
[detail] Sergei Dzygansky Nikolai Burle Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Magomed Magomedov Ivan Prokopenko Submission 1st 1:27

Full Results:

Georgi Makoev Vs. Viacheslav Kostuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Georgi Makoev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Viacheslav Kostuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
Georgi Makoev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Vladimir Kryzhanovsky Vs. Anar Mustafayev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Kryzhanovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anar Mustafayev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Kryzhanovsky Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:27 in the 1st round


Vasily Novikov Vs. Ali Akhmedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vasily Novikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Akhmedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vasily Novikov Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 3:07 in the 1st round


Artem Perehristyuk Vs. Semir Agadzhiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artem Perehristyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Semir Agadzhiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Artem Perehristyuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bahtiyar Arzumanov Vs. Yuriy Gamaliy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bahtiyar Arzumanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yuriy Gamaliy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bahtiyar Arzumanov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Muslim Makhmudov Vs. Viorel Lipa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Muslim Makhmudov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Viorel Lipa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Muslim Makhmudov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Pavel Doroftei Vs. Vasily Klepikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Doroftei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vasily Klepikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
Pavel Doroftei Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:33 in the 1st round


Alexander Dolotenko Vs. Vlad Moraru
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Dolotenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-8-0
Team
VS
Name Vlad Moraru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexander Dolotenko Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:50 in the 1st round


Vladimir Opanasenko Vs. Dmitry Kapmar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Opanasenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Kapmar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Vladimir Opanasenko Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:28 in the 1st round


Sergey Adamchuk Vs. Vlad Cherbadzhi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Adamchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Vlad Cherbadzhi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergey Adamchuk Wins by KO (Strike) 4:49 in the 1st round


Igor Zadernovskiy Vs. Alexey Lipovoy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Zadernovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Lipovoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Igor Zadernovskiy Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:37 in the 1st round


Vagab Vagabov Vs. Aleksandr Kovsun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vagab Vagabov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksandr Kovsun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vagab Vagabov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:44 in the 1st round


Murad Magomedov Vs. Zeka Sherifov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Murad Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-13-0
Team
VS
Name Zeka Sherifov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Murad Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:35 in the 1st round


Sergei Dzygansky Vs. Nikolai Burle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Dzygansky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolai Burle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergei Dzygansky Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:47 in the 1st round


Magomed Magomedov Vs. Ivan Prokopenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Prokopenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Magomed Magomedov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:27 in the 1st round