Search
Search
Search
 

Hawaiian Combat 1 Official Results

December 30, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Jesus is Lord Gym
Kapolei, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shane Cabilles Kai Lego Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Russell Medeiros Kawika Velles TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Nate Ah Lo Kolo Koka Disqualification 1st 2:00
[detail] Eddie Yagin Kalvin Thiravong TKO/RSC 2nd 4:35
[detail] Mike Malone Greg McMerran TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Paul Savea Kyle Kekauoha TKO/RSC 1st 0:22
[detail] Alex Sacha David Santiago Submission 1st 3:25
[detail] Jason Dacquel Jay Palmer KO 1st 1:18

Full Results:

Shane "Bam Bam" Cabilles Vs. Kai Lego
Name Shane Cabilles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Jesus is Lord
VS
Name Kai Lego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Universal Roughhousing
Shane Cabilles Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 0:43 in the 1st round


Russell Medeiros Vs. Kawika Velles
Name Russell Medeiros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Jesus is Lord
VS
Name Kawika Velles No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Tribe
Russell Medeiros Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) 5:00 in the 1st round


Nate Ah Lo Vs. Kolo Koka
Name Nate Ah Lo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kolo Koka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 13-13-0
Team Team Mixed Martial Arts Development
Nate Ah Lo Wins by Disqualification (Knee to the Head on the Ground) 2:00 in the 1st round


Eddie Yagin Vs. Kalvin Thiravong
Name Eddie Yagin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 14-5-1
Team Grappling Unlimited
VS
Name Kalvin Thiravong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Freestyle Fighter
Eddie Yagin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 4:35 in the 2nd round


Mike Malone Vs. Greg McMerran
Name Mike Malone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team Eastsidaz
VS
Name Greg McMerran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Freestyle Fighter
Mike Malone Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 1:30 in the 1st round


Paul Savea Vs. Kyle Kekauoha
Name Paul Savea No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team SWAT
VS
Name Kyle Kekauoha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Universal Roughhousing
Paul Savea Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 0:22 in the 1st round


Alex Sacha Vs. David Santiago
Name Alex Sacha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name David Santiago No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team North Shore Freestyle
Alex Sacha Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:25 in the 1st round


Jason Dacquel Vs. Jay Palmer
Name Jason Dacquel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team SWAT
VS
Name Jay Palmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 19-22-0
Team Universal Roughhousing
Jason Dacquel Wins by KO (Punch) 1:18 in the 1st round