Search
Search
Search
 

Iron Man Championship 11 Official Results

August 18, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Belem, Para Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Geronimo dos Santos Washington Ferreira TKO/RSC 1st 1:22
[detail] Carlos Alexandre Pereira Silmar Nunes Submission 2nd 3:45
[detail] Alexandre Goncalves Wellington Geraldo de Oliveira Submission 1st 4:42
[detail] Jamil Silveira da Conceicao Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza Decision 3rd
[detail] Reginaldo Ferreira Alves Joelson Cruz Submission 1st 4:22
[detail] Marcio Henrique Castenheira Anderson De Queiroz Diniz Decision 3rd
[detail] Joao Paulo Rodrigues de Souza Daziel da Silva Jr. Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida Joao Paulo TKO/RSC 1st 1:58
[detail] Daniel de Franca Jose Luiz Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Geronimo "Mondragon" dos Santos Vs. Washington Ferreira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Geronimo dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 30-13-0
Team
VS
Name Washington Ferreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Geronimo dos Santos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:22 in the 1st round


Carlos Alexandre "Indio" Pereira Vs. Silmar "Sombra" Nunes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carlos Alexandre Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-9-2
Team
VS
Name Silmar Nunes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-10-0
Team
Carlos Alexandre Pereira Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:45 in the 2nd round


Alexandre Goncalves Vs. Wellington Geraldo de Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Goncalves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Wellington Geraldo de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-1
Team
Alexandre Goncalves Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:42 in the 1st round


Jamil Silveira da Conceicao Vs. Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamil Silveira da Conceicao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 21-13-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
Jamil Silveira da Conceicao Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Reginaldo Ferreira Alves Vs. Joelson Cruz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Reginaldo Ferreira Alves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joelson Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Reginaldo Ferreira Alves Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:22 in the 1st round


Marcio Henrique Castenheira Vs. Anderson "Fala Mansa" De Queiroz Diniz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcio Henrique Castenheira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anderson De Queiroz Diniz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Marcio Henrique Castenheira Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joao Paulo Rodrigues de Souza Vs. Daziel da Silva Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joao Paulo Rodrigues de Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 22-14-2
Team
VS
Name Daziel da Silva Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Joao Paulo Rodrigues de Souza Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida Vs. Joao "Salinas" Paulo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joao Paulo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:58 in the 1st round


Daniel de Franca Vs. Jose Luiz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel de Franca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Luiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Daniel de Franca Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)