Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase 2011 Impressive Tour 1 Official Results

February 6, 2011 - 7:00 PM
, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daisuke Tsujita Yasuto Taito Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Hayato Shimizu Shohei Kondo Submission 2nd 3:51
[detail] Takashi Ito v. Akihiro Sakurai was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Jonathan Shores Yoji Saito Decision 2nd
[detail] Ryota Masuda Norifumi Aihara TKO/RSC 2nd 3:04
[detail] Katsunori Takahashi Daisuke Shimoyama Submission 2nd 1:32
[detail] Tatsuhiko Nishizaka Tamotsu Kitada TKO/RSC 1st 4:07
[detail] Kazuki Tokudome Junichi Ota TKO/RSC 1st 2:55
[detail] Isao Hirose Hayato Sato Submission 2nd 1:43
[detail] Yoshihiro Matsunaga Takuya Eizumi Decision 2nd
[detail] Akihito Tanaka Yuhei Fukuda Decision 2nd
[detail] Masahiro Oishi v. Masaya Takita was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tashiro Nishiuchi Shoko Sato Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Keiichiro Yamamiya v. Kosei Kubota was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tomonari Kanomata Tomoyuki Miyaji Decision 3rd
[detail] Seiya Kawahara Takumi Murata TKO/RSC 2nd 3:07
[detail] Hiroki Nagaoka Yuki Kondo Decision 2nd
[detail] Eiji Ishikawa Masahiro Toryu Decision 2nd
[detail] Takenori Sato Kengo Ura Submission 1st 4:40

Full Results:

Daisuke Tsujita Vs. Yasuto Taito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daisuke Tsujita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yasuto Taito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daisuke Tsujita Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:35 in the 1st round


Hayato Shimizu Vs. Shohei Kondo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hayato Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Shohei Kondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hayato Shimizu Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:51 in the 2nd round


Takashi Ito Vs. Akihiro Sakurai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takashi Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Akihiro Sakurai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Jonathan Shores Vs. Yoji Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jonathan Shores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yoji Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Jonathan Shores Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ryota Masuda Vs. Norifumi Aihara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryota Masuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
VS
Name Norifumi Aihara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ryota Masuda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:04 in the 2nd round


Katsunori Takahashi Vs. Daisuke Shimoyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Katsunori Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daisuke Shimoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Katsunori Takahashi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:32 in the 2nd round


Tatsuhiko Nishizaka Vs. Tamotsu Kitada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tatsuhiko Nishizaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-1
Team
VS
Name Tamotsu Kitada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-10-1
Team
Tatsuhiko Nishizaka Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 4:07 in the 1st round


Kazuki Tokudome Vs. Junichi Ota
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuki Tokudome No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Junichi Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-2
Team
Kazuki Tokudome Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:55 in the 1st round


Isao Hirose Vs. Hayato Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Isao Hirose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-2
Team
VS
Name Hayato Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-4
Team
Isao Hirose Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:43 in the 2nd round


Yoshihiro Matsunaga Vs. Takuya Eizumi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshihiro Matsunaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-3
Team
VS
Name Takuya Eizumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-12-1
Team
Yoshihiro Matsunaga Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Akihito Tanaka Vs. Yuhei Fukuda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akihito Tanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yuhei Fukuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Akihito Tanaka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Masahiro "Jackal" Oishi Vs. Masaya Takita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masahiro Oishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 23-16-8
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Masaya Takita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-2
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Tashiro Nishiuchi Vs. Shoko Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tashiro Nishiuchi Tashiro Nishiuchi
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-8
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Shoko Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-8-1
Team
Tashiro Nishiuchi Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Keiichiro Yamamiya Vs. Kosei Kubota
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keiichiro Yamamiya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 43-33-10
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Kosei Kubota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 28-36-15
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Tomonari Kanomata Vs. Tomoyuki Miyaji
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomonari Kanomata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 20-8-7
Team Musashi-Murayama Dojo
VS
Name Tomoyuki Miyaji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Tomonari Kanomata Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Seiya Kawahara Vs. Takumi Murata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Seiya Kawahara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Takumi Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-15-7
Team A3 Gym
Seiya Kawahara Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:07 in the 2nd round


Hiroki Nagaoka Vs. Yuki Kondo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroki Nagaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-17-12
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Yuki Kondo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 57-28-9
Team Pancraseism
Hiroki Nagaoka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Eiji Ishikawa Vs. Masahiro Toryu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eiji Ishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-19-4
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Masahiro Toryu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-7
Team
Eiji Ishikawa Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takenori Sato Vs. Kengo Ura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Takenori Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-8-6
Team
VS
Name Kengo Ura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-9-2
Team R1
Takenori Sato Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:40 in the 1st round