Search
Search
Search
 

Emerald City Fight Night 5 Official Results

April 4, 2009 - 6:00 PM
Springfield , Oregon United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Oregon State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steve Snyder Mauro Angulo Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Jeremy Ashley Cory Frank TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Justin Delange Terry Smith TKO/RSC 1st 2:11
[detail] Seth Dawson Uni Prenevost Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Dave Roselip Pedro Angulo Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Jory Erickson Jonathan Cornutt TKO/RSC 1st 1:32
[detail] Max Griffin Jeremiah Hunter TKO/RSC 1st 0:30
[detail] Travis Napier Brian Neer Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Frank Streeter Manny Holeman TKO/RSC 1st 2:00 Title Fight
[detail] Ryan Wood Shawn Finn Submission 2nd 0:46
[detail] Daniel Beer Laurence Crockett Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Josh Heitman Chris Sole Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Nathan Wall Andrew O'Connell Submission 1st 0:34 Title Fight
[detail] Brent Primus Darel Cavan KO 1st 0:13 Title Fight
[detail] Travis LeBrun v. Gerald Strebendt was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Mauro Angulo Vs. Steve Snyder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Mauro Angulo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Snyder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Steve Snyder Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:36 in the 1st round


Cory Frank Vs. Jeremy Ashley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Newport
Name Cory Frank No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Ashley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Jeremy Ashley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:35 in the 1st round


Terry Smith Vs. Justin Delange
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Terry Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Delange No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Justin Delange Wins by TKO/RSC 2:11 in the 1st round


Seth Dawson Vs. Uni Prenevost
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Newport
Name Seth Dawson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Uni Prenevost No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Seth Dawson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:21 in the 1st round


Pedro Angulo Vs. Dave Roselip
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Pedro Angulo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Roselip No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Roselip Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:14 in the 1st round


Jonathan Cornutt Vs. Jory Erickson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Jonathan Cornutt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jory Erickson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jory Erickson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:32 in the 1st round


Max Griffin Vs. Jeremiah Hunter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Newport
Name Max Griffin Max Griffin
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremiah Hunter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Max Griffin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 1st round


Brian Neer Vs. Travis Napier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Newport
Name Brian Neer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Napier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
Travis Napier Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


Title Fight Manny Holeman Vs. Frank Streeter
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Steve Newport
Name Manny Holeman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Streeter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Frank Streeter Wins by TKO/RSC 2:00 in the 1st round


Shawn Finn Vs. Ryan Wood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Newport
Name Shawn Finn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Wood No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Ryan Wood Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:46 in the 2nd round


Daniel Beer Vs. Laurence Crockett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Daniel Beer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Laurence Crockett No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Beer Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:00 in the 1st round


Josh Heitman Vs. Chris Sole
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Josh Heitman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Sole No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 340 (154.22 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josh Heitman Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round


Title Fight Andrew O'Connell Vs. Nathan Wall
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By Steve Newport
Name Andrew O'Connell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Wall No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Nathan Wall Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round


Title Fight Brent Primus Vs. Darel Cavan
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Steve Newport
Name Brent Primus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darel Cavan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brent Primus Wins by KO 0:13 in the 1st round


Travis LeBrun Vs. Gerald "Finishing Machine" Strebendt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Travis LeBrun No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Samurai Fight Team
VS
Name Gerald Strebendt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round