Search
Search
Search
 

Mayor Cup 2013 Official Results

May 25, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Konstantin Kireev Evgeniy Ryazanov TKO/RSC 2nd 2:59
[detail] Bagama Nikabagamaev Sergei Tsekunov Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Ramazan Kurbanismailov Shimon Gosh TKO/RSC 1st 0:45
[detail] Eldar Khashpakov Bagautdin Abasov Decision 3rd
[detail] Gadzhi Zaipullaev Zukhurbeck Nurmakhmatov Submission 2nd 2:10
[detail] Alexey Polpudnikov Mikhail Volkov Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Xavier Foupa-Pokam Gennadiy Kovalev KO 3rd 3:31
[detail] Alexander Sarnavskiy Atchtin Chaoshen Ne Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Eygenv Erokhin Thierry Sokoudjou TKO/RSC 3rd 3:40

Full Results:

Konstantin Kireev Vs. Evgeniy Ryazanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Konstantin Kireev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeniy Ryazanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Konstantin Kireev Wins by TKO/RSC 2:59 in the 2nd round


Bagama Nikabagamaev Vs. Sergei Tsekunov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bagama Nikabagamaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Tsekunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Bagama Nikabagamaev Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Ramazan Kurbanismailov Vs. Shimon Gosh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ramazan Kurbanismailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-1-2
Team
VS
Name Shimon Gosh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Ramazan Kurbanismailov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:45 in the 1st round


Eldar Khashpakov Vs. Bagautdin Abasov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eldar Khashpakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bagautdin Abasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
Eldar Khashpakov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gadzhi Zaipullaev Vs. Zukhurbeck Nurmakhmatov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gadzhi Zaipullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Zukhurbeck Nurmakhmatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gadzhi Zaipullaev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:10 in the 2nd round


Alexey Polpudnikov Vs. Mikhail Volkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Polpudnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-4-1
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Volkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Alexey Polpudnikov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:39 in the 1st round


Xavier "The Professor X" Foupa-Pokam Vs. Gennadiy Kovalev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Xavier Foupa-Pokam Xavier Foupa-Pokam
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 27-19-0
Team
VS
Name Gennadiy Kovalev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
Xavier Foupa-Pokam Wins by KO (Knee) 3:31 in the 3rd round


Alexander Sarnavskiy Vs. Atchtin Chaoshen Ne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Sarnavskiy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 26-2-0
Team
VS
Name Atchtin Chaoshen Ne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alexander Sarnavskiy Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:10 in the 1st round


Eygenv Erokhin Vs. Thierry Sokoudjou
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eygenv Erokhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Thierry Sokoudjou Thierry Sokoudjou
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-10-0
Team Team Quest
Eygenv Erokhin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:40 in the 3rd round