Search
Search
Search
 

Grapple and Strike 9 Official Results

May 21, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Ebbw Vale Leisure Centre
Gwent United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joseph Duffy Timothy Newman Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Darrell James G Vazintas Decision
[detail] Richard Shore Lee Williams Submission 2nd 2:24
[detail] Sean George Adam Dix Decision
[detail] Aaron Parry v. Mindaugas Mockevicius was declared a draw Draw
[detail] A Yazbutis Tyrone Smith Decision
[detail] David Williams Paddy Durkin TKO/RSC 2nd 1:40
[detail] Andy Bridges Julian Davies Submission 2nd 2:22
[detail] Sheri Buck Sabrina Cohen Decision

Full Results:

Joseph Duffy Vs. Timothy Newman
Name Joseph Duffy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team Falcons Martial Arts
VS
Name Timothy Newman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-4-0
Team
Joseph Duffy Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Darrell James Vs. G Vazintas
Name Darrell James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Falcons Martial Arts
VS
Name G Vazintas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darrell James Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Richard Shore Vs. Lee Williams
Name Richard Shore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Falcons Martial Arts
VS
Name Lee Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
Richard Shore Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:24 in the 2nd round


Sean George Vs. Adam Dix
Name Sean George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Falcons Martial Arts
VS
Name Adam Dix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean George Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Aaron Parry Vs. Mindaugas Mockevicius
Name Aaron Parry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Mindaugas Mockevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw


A Yazbutis Vs. Tyrone Smith
Name A Yazbutis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyrone Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
A Yazbutis Wins by Decision After Round(s)


David Williams Vs. Paddy Durkin
Name David Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Cardiff MMA
VS
Name Paddy Durkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Andy Bridges Vs. Julian Davies
Name Andy Bridges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Julian Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Cardiff MMA
Andy Bridges Wins by Submission 2:22 in the 2nd round


Sheri Buck Vs. Sabrina Cohen
Name Sheri Buck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Sabrina Cohen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Cardiff MMA
Sheri Buck Wins by Decision After Round(s)