Search
Search
Search
 

Cage King Productions 2: March Mayhem Official Results

March 7, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Mississippi United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] T.J. Wiseman David Mailli Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mason Hardin Race McIntosh Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sal Macias Ben Ledbetter Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Gabriel Coussens Dwayne Geronzin KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Derik Dannatt Jonathon Kennedy Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Lance Walker Chris Huling TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Dave Nicklaus Eric Winters KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Todd Monaghan Andy Coffin KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Krista Johnson Tameeka Lake Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Frank Young Mike Neece Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Royce Arnold Javier Barrera KO 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

T.J. Wiseman Vs. David Mailli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name T.J. Wiseman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Mailli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
T.J. Wiseman Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Mason Hardin Vs. Race McIntosh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mason Hardin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Race McIntosh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mason Hardin Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Sal Macias Vs. Ben Ledbetter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sal Macias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Ledbetter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sal Macias Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Gabriel Coussens Vs. Dwayne Geronzin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gabriel Coussens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dwayne Geronzin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gabriel Coussens Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Derik Dannatt Vs. Jonathon Kennedy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Derik Dannatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathon Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-19-0
Team
Derik Dannatt Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Lance Walker Vs. Chris Huling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lance Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Huling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Lance Walker Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Dave Nicklaus Vs. Eric Winters
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dave Nicklaus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Winters No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dave Nicklaus Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Todd Monaghan Vs. Andy Coffin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Todd Monaghan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Coffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Todd Monaghan Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Krista Johnson Vs. Tameeka Lake
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Krista Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tameeka Lake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Krista Johnson Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Frank "Frank the N-4-CER" Young Vs. Mike Neece
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Frank Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-16-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Mike Neece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Frank Young Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Royce Arnold Vs. Javier Barrera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Royce Arnold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Javier Barrera No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Royce Arnold Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round