Search
Search
Search
 

UCC 5 - North West's Finest Official Results

November 12, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jim Ratcliffe v. James Adderson was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Paul Wadsworth John Nezzi Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jordan Wilkinson Darius Koncevicius Submission 1st 3:13
[detail] Ali Arish Shaun Lomas Decision 3rd
[detail] Ben Whitehead Markus Grosse Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alex Minogue Andy Evans Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Leigh Cohoon Andrew De-vent Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Lloyd Harrop v. Sean Callaghan was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Billy Glossop Craig Chester Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jim Ratcliffe Vs. James Adderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jim Ratcliffe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name James Adderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Paul Wadsworth Vs. John Nezzi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Wadsworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Nezzi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Wadsworth Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jordan Wilkinson Vs. Darius Koncevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan Wilkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darius Koncevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Jordan Wilkinson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:13 in the 1st round


Ali Arish Vs. Shaun Lomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ali Arish No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 15-1-1
Team
VS
Name Shaun Lomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-26-0
Team
Ali Arish Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ben Whitehead Vs. Markus Grosse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Whitehead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Grosse No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Ben Whitehead Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Alex Minogue Vs. Andy Evans
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Alex Minogue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Alex Minogue Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Leigh Cohoon Vs. Andrew De-vent
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Leigh Cohoon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew De-vent No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Leigh Cohoon Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lloyd Harrop Vs. Sean Callaghan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lloyd Harrop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Sean Callaghan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Billy Glossop Vs. Craig Chester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Billy Glossop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Chester No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Billy Glossop Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)