Search
Search
Search
 

Hammer House Fighting Championship 21: Redemption Official Results

August 26, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] George Bush Bill Steiner TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Shawn Oatney Adam Jones Submission 2nd
[detail] Phil Ramer Jeremy Price Submission 1st
[detail] Joey Smith Gary Jarvis TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Richy Karst Cole Furbee Submission 1st
[detail] Josh Whitt Scott Wolford Submission 1st
[detail] Armando Ancona Shane Price Submission 1st
[detail] Dan Hawley Phillip Tomblin Submission 1st
[detail] Luke Spencer Joe Whitt Submission 1st
[detail] Branden Hinkle Jason DeAngelo Submission 1st
[detail] Wes Sims Shane Lightle KO 1st

Full Results:

George Bush Vs. Bill Steiner
Name George Bush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team Buckeye MMA
VS
Name Bill Steiner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Bush Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Shawn Oatney Vs. Adam Jones
Name Shawn Oatney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Shawn Oatney Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Phil Ramer Vs. Jeremy Price
Name Phil Ramer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Phil Ramer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Joey Smith Vs. Gary Jarvis
Name Joey Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Jarvis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Joey Smith Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Richy Karst Vs. Cole Furbee
Name Richy Karst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cole Furbee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Richy Karst Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Josh Whitt Vs. Scott Wolford
Name Josh Whitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Wolford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josh Whitt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Armando Ancona Vs. Shane Price
Name Armando Ancona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Armando Ancona Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Dan Hawley Vs. Phillip Tomblin
Name Dan Hawley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Tomblin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
Dan Hawley Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Luke Spencer Vs. Joe Whitt
Name Luke Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Whitt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team Blue Creek Gladiator School
Luke Spencer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Branden "The Iron Lion" Hinkle Vs. Jason DeAngelo
Name Branden Hinkle Branden Hinkle
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 16-11-0
Team Hammer House
VS
Name Jason DeAngelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-9-0
Team
Branden Hinkle Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Wes "The Whole Show" Sims Vs. Shane "Sugar" Lightle
Name Wes Sims No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 10″ (208.28 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 24-15-1
Team Hammer House
VS
Name Shane Lightle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-12-0
Team World Extreme Fighting Fight Team
Wes Sims Wins by KO in the 1st round