Search
Search
Search
 

Sprawl and Brawl Official Results

July 5, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Danceclub 21
West Yorkshire United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Darren Palma Pete Bly Decision
[detail] Cheryl Williams Carla O'Sullivan Decision
[detail] Ian Margerison Richard Westwell Submission 1st
[detail] Carol Fan Jennie Taylor Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Richy Henwood Mick Fox Decision
[detail] Andrew Farrell Michael Hoyle Submission 2nd 4:15
[detail] David Butlin Nick Atwal Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Mark Atledge Josh Iley Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Andy Butlin Marvin Li Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Mark Spencer John Jameson Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Mark Chen Chris Freeborn Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Paul Jenkins Andy Walker Submission 3rd 2:14

Full Results:

Darren Palma Vs. Pete Bly
Name Darren Palma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Bly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darren Palma Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Cheryl Williams Vs. Carla O'Sullivan
Name Cheryl Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carla O'Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Cheryl Williams Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Ian Margerison Vs. Richard "Wax" Westwell
Name Ian Margerison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Westwell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Team Colloseum
Ian Margerison Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Carol Fan Vs. Jennie Taylor
Name Carol Fan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jennie Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carol Fan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:08 in the 1st round


Richy Henwood Vs. Mick Fox
Name Richy Henwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Mick Fox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Richy Henwood Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Andrew Farrell Vs. Michael Hoyle
Name Andrew Farrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Hoyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Farrell Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 4:15 in the 2nd round


David "B52" Butlin Vs. Nick Atwal
Name David Butlin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Northern Cartel Pro Fight Team
VS
Name Nick Atwal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
David Butlin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:03 in the 1st round


Mark Atledge Vs. Josh Iley
Name Mark Atledge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Iley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Atledge Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:06 in the 1st round


Andy Butlin Vs. Marvin Li
Name Andy Butlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marvin Li No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Andy Butlin Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:35 in the 1st round


Mark "Spenna" Spencer Vs. John Jameson
Name Mark Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team Northern Cartel Pro Fight Team
VS
Name John Jameson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mark Spencer Wins by Submission 1:34 in the 1st round


Mark Chen Vs. Chris Freeborn
Name Mark Chen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Freeborn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-16-0
Team
Mark Chen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:09 in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Andy Walker
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Andy Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-11-1
Team
Paul Jenkins Wins by Submission 2:14 in the 3rd round