Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2006 Neo Blood Tournament Official Results

February 19, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Takashi Hasegawa Daisuke Oishi Submission 1st 3:12
[detail] Kenichi Matsuo Yo Saito Decision 1st
[detail] Shigeyuki Uchiyama Takeru Komyoji Decision 1st
[detail] Tatsuya So Hirokazu Nishimura Decision 1st
[detail] Shoji Seigo Inoue Decision 1st
[detail] Junichi Ota Kenichi Ito Decision 1st
[detail] Taku Aramaki Takashi Nomiya Submission 1st 3:58
[detail] Hirotoshi Saito Kenta Okuyama Decision 1st
[detail] Satoru Takadaya Tora Decision 1st
[detail] Toraji Naoki Miyamoto Decision 1st
[detail] Masashi Takeda Luiz Luiz Submission 2nd 1:19
[detail] Shinya Kumazawa Manabu Chujo Submission 1st 2:23
[detail] Takashi Hasegawa Kenichi Matsuo Decision 1st
[detail] Tatsuya So Shigeyuki Uchiyama Submission 2nd 2:17
[detail] Taku Aramaki Hirotoshi Saito Submission 1st 4:42
[detail] Satoru Takadaya Toraji Decision 1st
[detail] Shinya Kumazawa Masashi Takeda Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Taku Aramaki Junichi Ota Submission 1st 4:46
[detail] Shinya Kumazawa Satoru Takadaya Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Masaki Yanagisawa Yukito Submission 1st 2:34
[detail] Ryusuke Uemura Kenta Nakayama Decision 2nd
[detail] Eriya Matsuda Takaichi Hirayama KO 1st
[detail] Tashiro Nishiuchi Minoru Chujo Decision 2nd
[detail] Mitsuo Matsumoto Yuichi Ikari TKO/RSC 1st 2:04

Full Results:

Takashi Hasegawa Vs. Daisuke Oishi
Name Takashi Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Daisuke Oishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Takashi Hasegawa Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 3:12 in the 1st round


Kenichi Matsuo Vs. Yo Saito
Name Kenichi Matsuo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yo Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-2
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Kenichi Matsuo Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Shigeyuki Uchiyama Vs. Takeru Komyoji
Name Shigeyuki Uchiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Takeru Komyoji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shigeyuki Uchiyama Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Tatsuya So Vs. Hirokazu Nishimura
Name Tatsuya So No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-4
Team
VS
Name Hirokazu Nishimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team Wajutsu Keisyukai
Tatsuya So Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Shoji Vs. Seigo Inoue
Name Shoji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Seigo Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
Shoji Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Junichi Ota Vs. Kenichi Ito
Name Junichi Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-2
Team
VS
Name Kenichi Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-2
Team
Junichi Ota Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Taku Aramaki Vs. Takashi Nomiya
Name Taku Aramaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team P's Lab Yokohama
VS
Name Takashi Nomiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Taku Aramaki Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 3:58 in the 1st round


Hirotoshi Saito Vs. Kenta Okuyama
Name Hirotoshi Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kenta Okuyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Hirotoshi Saito Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Satoru Takadaya Vs. Tora
Name Satoru Takadaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team Sk Absolute
Satoru Takadaya Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Toraji Vs. Naoki Miyamoto
Name Toraji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Naoki Miyamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Toraji Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Masashi Takeda Vs. Luiz Luiz
Name Masashi Takeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Luiz Luiz No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team Zendokai
Masashi Takeda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:19 in the 2nd round


Shinya Kumazawa Vs. Manabu Chujo
Name Shinya Kumazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-9-0
Team Mugen
VS
Name Manabu Chujo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shinya Kumazawa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:23 in the 1st round


Takashi Hasegawa Vs. Kenichi Matsuo
Name Takashi Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Kenichi Matsuo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Takashi Hasegawa Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Tatsuya So Vs. Shigeyuki Uchiyama
Name Tatsuya So No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-4
Team
VS
Name Shigeyuki Uchiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Tatsuya So Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 2:17 in the 2nd round


Taku Aramaki Vs. Hirotoshi Saito
Name Taku Aramaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team P's Lab Yokohama
VS
Name Hirotoshi Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Taku Aramaki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:42 in the 1st round


Satoru Takadaya Vs. Toraji
Name Satoru Takadaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Toraji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Satoru Takadaya Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Shinya Kumazawa Vs. Masashi Takeda
Name Shinya Kumazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-9-0
Team Mugen
VS
Name Masashi Takeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Shinya Kumazawa Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:14 in the 1st round


Taku Aramaki Vs. Junichi Ota
Name Taku Aramaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team P's Lab Yokohama
VS
Name Junichi Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-2
Team
Taku Aramaki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:46 in the 1st round


Shinya Kumazawa Vs. Satoru Takadaya
Name Shinya Kumazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-9-0
Team Mugen
VS
Name Satoru Takadaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Shinya Kumazawa Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:30 in the 1st round


Masaki Yanagisawa Vs. Yukito
Name Masaki Yanagisawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team
VS
Name Yukito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-2
Team U File Camp
Masaki Yanagisawa Wins by Submission (Referee Stoppage from a Triangle Choke) 2:34 in the 1st round


Ryusuke "Jack" Uemura Vs. Kenta Nakayama
Name Ryusuke Uemura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-2
Team P's Lab Tokyo
VS
Name Kenta Nakayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryusuke Uemura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Eriya Matsuda Vs. Takaichi Hirayama
Name Eriya Matsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-8-0
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Takaichi Hirayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-4
Team Wajyutsu Kanto Hombu
Eriya Matsuda Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Tashiro Nishiuchi Vs. Minoru Chujo
Name Tashiro Nishiuchi Tashiro Nishiuchi
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-8
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Minoru Chujo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tashiro Nishiuchi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Mitsuo Matsumoto Vs. Yuichi Ikari
Name Mitsuo Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-9-1
Team Wild Phoenix
VS
Name Yuichi Ikari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-2
Team
Mitsuo Matsumoto Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:04 in the 1st round