Search
Search
Search
 

Beatdown at the Browntrout Official Results

July 15, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Alpena , Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Anthony Smith Leonard Ostrander Submission 1st 0:36
[detail] Josh Frost John Simpson Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Tyler Daoust Dylan Spigelmyer Decision 3rd
[detail] Christina Danitz Tiffany Erikson TKO/RSC 3rd 2:21
[detail] Kyle Davis Pat Bingmann Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Gauino Reynero Seth Jones Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Sarah Neamann Sabrina Wilkie KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Mark Lehmann Brandon Kinney TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] George Snedden Kyle Hale TKO/RSC 1st 1:19
[detail] Jake Ceslick Giani Scwires TKO/RSC 2nd 2:26
[detail] Kyle Morasky Marcel Gibbs Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Troy Wilson Jesse Jackson Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Katie Dihle Carolyn Montney Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] John Truss Paul Howard Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Gabe Howard Justin Reynolds Submission 1st 1:36

Full Results:

Anthony Smith Vs. Leonard Ostrander
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Leonard Ostrander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Smith Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:36 in the 1st round


John Simpson Vs. Josh Frost
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Frost No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Josh Frost Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Dylan Spigelmyer Vs. Tyler Daoust
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dylan Spigelmyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Daoust No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tyler Daoust Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tiffany Erikson Vs. Christina Danitz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tiffany Erikson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christina Danitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Christina Danitz Wins by TKO/RSC 2:21 in the 3rd round


Pat Bingmann Vs. Kyle Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Pat Bingmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kyle Davis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:14 in the 1st round


Gauino Reynero Vs. Seth Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gauino Reynero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gauino Reynero Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:34 in the 1st round


Sabrina Wilkie Vs. Sarah Neamann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sabrina Wilkie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sarah Neamann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Sarah Neamann Wins by KO 0:12 in the 1st round


Mark Lehmann Vs. Brandon Kinney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Lehmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 270 (122.47 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Kinney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 290 (131.54 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Lehmann Wins by TKO/RSC 1:36 in the 1st round


Kyle Hale Vs. George Snedden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Hale No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name George Snedden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
George Snedden Wins by TKO/RSC 1:19 in the 1st round


Giani Scwires Vs. Jake Ceslick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Giani Scwires No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Ceslick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jake Ceslick Wins by TKO/RSC 2:26 in the 2nd round


Marcel Gibbs Vs. Kyle Morasky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marcel Gibbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Morasky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kyle Morasky Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:56 in the 1st round


Troy Wilson Vs. Jesse Jackson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Troy Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Troy Wilson Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Title Fight Carolyn Montney Vs. Katie Dihle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Carolyn Montney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Katie Dihle No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Katie Dihle Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Paul Howard Vs. John Truss
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Paul Howard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Truss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
John Truss Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Justin Reynolds Vs. Gabe Howard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Reynolds No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gabe Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Gabe Howard Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:36 in the 1st round