Search
Search
Search
 

Absolute Fighting Council: 2000 World Championship (Day 2) Official Results

April 29, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Moscow Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eduard Vdovenko Fernando Pinheiro TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Dato Davitashvili Bakhtier Rakhimov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Andrey Rudakov Bislan Dokaev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergey Ryabko Karifala Taravaly TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Maxim Tarasov Aziz Karaoglu Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ashab Gorbakov Benny Rogmans KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Ramaz Korkelia Fatih Kocamis TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Zamir Syrgabayev Danny Rushton Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Roman Savochka Remco Pardoel Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mikhail Avetisyan Lee Hasdell Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Khalid Arrab Spartak Kochnev TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ramazan Mezhidov Heath Herring TKO/RSC 1st 4:55
[detail] Eduard Vdovenko Dato Davitashvili KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Andrey Rudakov Andrei Semenov Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Maxim Tarasov Ashab Gorbakov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ramaz Korkelia Zamir Syrgabayev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mikhail Avetisyan Roman Savochka Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ramazan Mezhidov Khalid Arrab Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Eduard Vdovenko Andrey Rudakov TKO/RSC 1st 4:10
[detail] Maxim Tarasov Ramaz Korkelia Submission 1st 7:45
[detail] Mikhail Avetisyan Ramazan Mezhidov Submission 1st 2:20

Full Results:

Eduard Vdovenko Vs. Fernando Pinheiro
Name Eduard Vdovenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Pinheiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eduard Vdovenko Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Dato Davitashvili Vs. Bakhtier Rakhimov
Name Dato Davitashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bakhtier Rakhimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dato Davitashvili Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Andrey Rudakov Vs. Bislan Dokaev
Name Andrey Rudakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-0
Team
VS
Name Bislan Dokaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Andrey Rudakov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergey Ryabko Vs. Karifala Taravaly
Name Sergey Ryabko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Karifala Taravaly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergey Ryabko Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Maxim Tarasov Vs. Aziz Karaoglu
Name Maxim Tarasov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Aziz Karaoglu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Maxim Tarasov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Ashab Gorbakov Vs. Benny Rogmans
Name Ashab Gorbakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Benny Rogmans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Ashab Gorbakov Wins by KO (Knee) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ramaz Korkelia Vs. Fatih "Turkish Terror" Kocamis
Name Ramaz Korkelia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Fatih Kocamis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-1
Team Golden Glory Team
Ramaz Korkelia Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) 0:00 in the 1st round


Zamir Syrgabayev Vs. Danny Rushton
Name Zamir Syrgabayev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Rushton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Zamir Syrgabayev Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Roman Savochka Vs. Remco "The Grizzly" Pardoel
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
VS
Name Remco Pardoel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 9-6-1
Team
Roman Savochka Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mikhail Avetisyan Vs. Lee Hasdell
Name Mikhail Avetisyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Hasdell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 9-16-1
Team Rings UK
Mikhail Avetisyan Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Khalid "Die Faust" Arrab Vs. Spartak Kochnev
Name Khalid Arrab No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team Golden Glory Team
VS
Name Spartak Kochnev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Khalid Arrab Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ramazan Mezhidov Vs. Heath "Texas Crazy Horse" Herring
Name Ramazan Mezhidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Heath Herring Heath Herring
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 30-15-0
Team Golden Glory Team
Ramazan Mezhidov Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) 4:55 in the 1st round


Eduard Vdovenko Vs. Dato Davitashvili
Name Eduard Vdovenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dato Davitashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eduard Vdovenko Wins by KO (Punches) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andrey Rudakov Vs. Andrei Semenov
Name Andrey Rudakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Semenov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 32-9-2
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Andrey Rudakov Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Maxim Tarasov Vs. Ashab Gorbakov
Name Maxim Tarasov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ashab Gorbakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Maxim Tarasov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ramaz Korkelia Vs. Zamir Syrgabayev
Name Ramaz Korkelia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zamir Syrgabayev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Ramaz Korkelia Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mikhail Avetisyan Vs. Roman Savochka
Name Mikhail Avetisyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-4-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
Mikhail Avetisyan Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ramazan Mezhidov Vs. Khalid "Die Faust" Arrab
Name Ramazan Mezhidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Khalid Arrab No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team Golden Glory Team
Ramazan Mezhidov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Eduard Vdovenko Vs. Andrey Rudakov
Name Eduard Vdovenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Rudakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-0
Team
Eduard Vdovenko Wins by TKO/RSC 4:10 in the 1st round


Maxim Tarasov Vs. Ramaz Korkelia
Name Maxim Tarasov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ramaz Korkelia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Maxim Tarasov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 7:45 in the 1st round


Mikhail Avetisyan Vs. Ramazan Mezhidov
Name Mikhail Avetisyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ramazan Mezhidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Mikhail Avetisyan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round