Search
Search
Search
 

Eurofight Xtreme Fighting Championship 1 Official Results

October 17, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Glasgow, Scotland United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Christopher David Paul Mcveigh Decision 3rd
[detail] Kevin McAlonan Frederic Fernandez TKO/RSC 1st 4:40
[detail] James Doolan Hugh Leonardo TKO/RSC 1st 4:20
[detail] Artem Sitenkov Steve McCombe Submission 2nd 1:39
[detail] Sergej Grecicho John Cullen Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Allan Love Frank Vatan TKO/RSC 2nd 3:46
[detail] John Quinn Ignas Petkas TKO/RSC 1st 2:14
[detail] Olivier Pastor Bobby McVitie Submission 1st 3:49
[detail] Matt Inman Ronan McKay Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Andy Wilson Micky Madden TKO/RSC 1st 2:52
[detail] Peter Wilson Mark Connor Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Christopher "Dark Lotus" David Vs. Paul Mcveigh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christopher David No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-10-1
Team
VS
Name Paul Mcveigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-8-0
Team
Christopher David Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Kevin McAlonan Vs. Frederic Fernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin McAlonan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Frederic Fernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Kevin McAlonan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:40 in the 1st round


James Doolan Vs. Hugh Leonardo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Doolan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-2
Team
VS
Name Hugh Leonardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Doolan Wins by TKO/RSC 4:20 in the 1st round


Artem Sitenkov Vs. Steve "Taz" McCombe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artem Sitenkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-10-0
Team
VS
Name Steve McCombe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-23-0
Team
Artem Sitenkov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:39 in the 2nd round


Sergej Grecicho Vs. John Cullen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergej Grecicho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Cullen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-2
Team
Sergej Grecicho Wins by Submission 0:35 in the 1st round


Allan Love Vs. Frank Vatan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Allan Love No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Vatan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Allan Love Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:46 in the 2nd round


John Quinn Vs. Ignas Petkas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Quinn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-1
Team
VS
Name Ignas Petkas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
John Quinn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:14 in the 1st round


Olivier Pastor Vs. Bobby McVitie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Olivier Pastor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-14-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby McVitie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
Olivier Pastor Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:49 in the 1st round


Matt Inman Vs. Ronan McKay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Inman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ronan McKay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
Matt Inman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


Andy Wilson Vs. Micky Madden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Micky Madden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Wilson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:52 in the 1st round


Peter Wilson Vs. Mark Connor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team
Peter Wilson Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)