Search
Search
Search
 

Spartan 4 Official Results

August 24, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rune Dylan McDonald Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Gavin Murie Axl Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Khan v. Andrew McDonald Unknown 0:00
[detail] Adrian Bolton Richard Springal Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Peter Davis Roy Bridgewater Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Gerald Burton-Batty Gareth Henderson Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Adrian Pang Kenichi Matsuo TKO/RSC 0:00
[detail] Kenichi Matsuo Steve Gillinder Submission 2nd 2:00
[detail] Kelly Jacobs Rhett Anthony Submission 2nd 2:00
[detail] Matt Foki Dion Crouch Decision 0:00
[detail] Mal Foki Mick Ward TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Te Paa Richard Buhrman TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Sam Nest David Frendin Decision 0:00
[detail] Kyou Nakao Neil Swailes Submission 2nd 0:40
[detail] Byron Donnelly Matthew Cooper Decision 0:00

Full Results:

Rune Vs. Dylan McDonald
Name Rune No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Rune Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:14 in the 1st round


Gavin "Art" Murie Vs. Axl
Name Gavin Murie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-1
Team
VS
Name Axl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gavin Murie Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Khan Vs. Andrew McDonald
Name Khan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
Unknown (No Contest) 0:00


Adrian Bolton Vs. Richard Springal
Name Adrian Bolton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Springal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Adrian Bolton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Peter Davis Vs. Roy Bridgewater
Name Peter Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-12-1
Team Hard Rock Gym
VS
Name Roy Bridgewater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Peter Davis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Gerald Burton-Batty Vs. Gareth Henderson
Name Gerald Burton-Batty No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Gareth Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Gerald Burton-Batty Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:40 in the 1st round


Adrian "Hunter" Pang Vs. Kenichi Matsuo
Name Adrian Pang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Kenichi Matsuo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Adrian Pang Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from the Mount) 0:00


Kenichi Matsuo Vs. Steve Gillinder
Name Kenichi Matsuo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Gillinder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-12-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
Kenichi Matsuo Wins by Submission (Triangle/Arm Bar) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Kelly Jacobs Vs. Rhett Anthony
Name Kelly Jacobs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team Rings Australia
VS
Name Rhett Anthony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 0-4-1
Team Spartan Academy
Kelly Jacobs Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Matt Foki Vs. Dion Crouch
Name Matt Foki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dion Crouch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
Matt Foki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Mal Foki Vs. Mick Ward
Name Mal Foki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mick Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mal Foki Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Te Paa Vs. Richard Buhrman
Name Matt Te Paa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Buhrman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Matt Te Paa Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Sam Nest Vs. David Frendin
Name Sam Nest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 16-1-0
Team Rings Australia
VS
Name David Frendin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-2
Team Pancrase Australia
Sam Nest Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Kyou Nakao Vs. Neil Swailes
Name Kyou Nakao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team Spartan Academy
VS
Name Neil Swailes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team NZ Vale Tudo
Kyou Nakao Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:40 in the 2nd round


Byron Donnelly Vs. Matthew "Playboy" Cooper
Name Byron Donnelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team Danny Higgans Gym
VS
Name Matthew Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Byron Donnelly Wins by Decision After Round(s)