Search
Search
Search
 

MMA Fighting 1 Official Results

January 22, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Slupsk, Pomeranian Voivodeship Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tomasz Szczerek Przemyslawa Walidude Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Karol Celinski Jakuba Beresinskiego Disqualification 2nd 2:28
[detail] Kacper Karski Mateusza Kurylczyka Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Mateusz Teodorczuk Marcina Kostrubca Decision 3rd
[detail] Bartosz Janik Daniela Dabrowskiego TKO/RSC 2nd 2:56
[detail] Adrian Zielinski Jkuba Szymanskiego Submission 2nd 4:40
[detail] Przemyslaw Weiner Tomasza Paszewskiego Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Krystian Czelewicz Artura Doktora Submission 2nd 3:49

Full Results:

Tomasz Szczerek Vs. Przemyslawa Walidude
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Szczerek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Przemyslawa Walidude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tomasz Szczerek Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:24 in the 1st round


Karol Celinski Vs. Jakuba Beresinskiego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karol Celinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-1
Team
VS
Name Jakuba Beresinskiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Karol Celinski Wins by Disqualification 2:28 in the 2nd round


Kacper Karski Vs. Mateusza Kurylczyka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kacper Karski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mateusza Kurylczyka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kacper Karski Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Mateusz Teodorczuk Vs. Marcina Kostrubca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Teodorczuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marcina Kostrubca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mateusz Teodorczuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bartosz Janik Vs. Daniela Dabrowskiego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bartosz Janik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniela Dabrowskiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bartosz Janik Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:56 in the 2nd round


Adrian Zielinski Vs. Jkuba Szymanskiego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adrian Zielinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jkuba Szymanskiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Zielinski Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:40 in the 2nd round


Przemyslaw Weiner Vs. Tomasza Paszewskiego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Przemyslaw Weiner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomasza Paszewskiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Przemyslaw Weiner Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:16 in the 1st round


Krystian Czelewicz Vs. Artura Doktora
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Krystian Czelewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Artura Doktora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Krystian Czelewicz Wins by Submission 3:49 in the 2nd round