Search
Search
Search
 

Warriors Realm Reality Fighting 15 Official Results

August 18, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Gladstone, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tyler Manowaroa Eugene Bareman Decision 3rd
[detail] Simon Scott Jeffrey King Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcus Atirai Damion Andrew-Waenga Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Anton Zafir Paul Cavacus Submission 2nd 1:48
[detail] Kris Spence David Greaves TKO/RSC 3rd 2:09
[detail] Aiden Van Wijk Isaac Bianchi TKO/RSC 2nd 3:55
[detail] Kaela Banney Cherie Dowley Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryan Lambert Max Cruz TKO/RSC 2nd 0:51
[detail] Troy O'Connor Karl Paterson Submission 1st 3:14

Full Results:

Tyler Manowaroa Vs. Eugene Bareman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyler Manowaroa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eugene Bareman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tyler Manowaroa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Simon Scott Vs. Jeffrey King
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Simon Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeffrey King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Simon Scott Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marcus Atirai Vs. Damion Andrew-Waenga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcus Atirai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Damion Andrew-Waenga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Atirai Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:42 in the 1st round


Anton Zafir Vs. Paul Cavacus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anton Zafir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Cavacus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Anton Zafir Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:48 in the 2nd round


Kris Spence Vs. David Greaves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kris Spence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Greaves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Kris Spence Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:09 in the 3rd round


Aiden Van Wijk Vs. Isaac Bianchi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aiden Van Wijk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Bianchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aiden Van Wijk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:55 in the 2nd round


Kaela Banney Vs. Cherie Dowley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kaela Banney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cherie Dowley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kaela Banney Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ryan Lambert Vs. Max Cruz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Lambert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Max Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Lambert Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:51 in the 2nd round


Troy O'Connor Vs. Karl Paterson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Troy O'Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Paterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Troy O'Connor Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:14 in the 1st round