Search
Search
Search
 

XFO Trials 1 Official Results

July 30, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Crystal Lake, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryan Gardner Ben Miller Decision
[detail] John Bolger Enrique Guzman Decision
[detail] Joe Benoit Brian Mueller Submission 3rd 1:57
[detail] Ted Jurisic Jeremey Rhyner TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Kurt Bentsen Luis Ramirez Decision
[detail] Russ Janca Brandon Gardner Submission 2nd 2:28
[detail] Chase Beebe Matt McCormick Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Art Guerrero Rigo Hernandez KO 1st
[detail] Matt Fiordirosa Toby Simmons TKO/RSC 1st 1:57

Full Results:

Ryan Gardner Vs. Ben Miller
Name Ryan Gardner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-21-0
Team
Ryan Gardner Wins by Decision After Round(s)


John Bolger Vs. Enrique Guzman
Name John Bolger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Enrique Guzman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Combat-Do
John Bolger Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Joe Benoit Vs. Brian Mueller
Name Joe Benoit No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
VS
Name Brian Mueller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Scorpions Alliance
Joseph Benoit Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:57 in the 3rd round


Ted Jurisic Vs. Jeremey Rhyner
Name Ted Jurisic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremey Rhyner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ted Jurisic Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:30 in the 1st round


Kurt Bentsen Vs. Luis Ramirez
Name Kurt Bentsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Kurt Bentsen Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Russ Janca Vs. Brandon Gardner
Name Russ Janca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Gardner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Russ Janca Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:28 in the 2nd round


Chase Beebe Vs. Matt McCormick
Name Chase Beebe Chase Beebe
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 24-12-1
Team Gilbert Grappling
VS
Name Matt McCormick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chase Beebe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Art Guerrero Vs. Rigo Hernandez
Name Art Guerrero Art Guerrero
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Oyama
VS
Name Rigo Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Art Guerrero Wins by KO in the 1st round


Matt Fiordirosa Vs. Toby Simmons
Name Matt Fiordirosa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 13-1-0
Team
VS
Name Toby Simmons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Fiordirosa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:57 in the 1st round