Search
Search
Search
 

Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship 3 Official Results

November 14, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Southport Sharks Football Club
Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rocky Huni Rowan Meredith TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Liam Resnekov Steve Gillinder Submission 5th
[detail] Jason Wildchild Adrian Pang TKO/RSC 4th
[detail] Adam Kayoom Peter Hickmott Submission 1st
[detail] Noriyuki Hayakawa Kyle Noke Submission 4th
[detail] Brandon Bell Ngakau Spain Submission 2nd 2:30
[detail] Sam Nest Tony Green Submission 1st

Full Results:

Rocky Huni Vs. Rowan Meredith
Name Rocky Huni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rowan Meredith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
Rocky Huni Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round


Liam Resnekov Vs. Steve Gillinder
Name Liam Resnekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Gillinder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-12-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
Liam Resnekov Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) in the 5th round


Jason Wildchild Vs. Adrian "Hunter" Pang
Name Jason Wildchild No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team Shin Do
VS
Name Adrian Pang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
Jason Wildchild Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 4th round


Adam Kayoom Vs. Peter Hickmott
Name Adam Kayoom No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Hickmott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Adam Kayoom Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Noriyuki Hayakawa Vs. Kyle "KO" Noke
Name Noriyuki Hayakawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Noke Kyle Noke
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
Noriyuki Hayakawa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 4th round


Brandon Bell Vs. Ngakau Spain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Bell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ngakau Spain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Brandon Bell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Sam Nest Vs. Tony Green
Name Sam Nest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 16-1-0
Team Rings Australia
VS
Name Tony Green No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
Sam Nest Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round