Search
Search
Search
 

Valley Fight 7 Official Results

April 3, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Chilliwack, British Columbia Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Scott Herbert Sabie Sanga Decision 3rd
[detail] Jean-Luc Fontaine John Piers Decision 3rd
[detail] Sheldon Casselman Jeremy Iser Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Hanz Paniliman Gene Lazlo Submission 1st 2:56
[detail] Adam Saad Reynoldo Almarez Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Maguire Warren Anderson TKO/RSC 1st 3:52
[detail] Sarah Moras Amber Grant Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Drew Thretheway Brian Gibson TKO/RSC 1st 1:06
[detail] T-Ong Komany Abdul Majin Disqualification 1st 1:18
[detail] Yoon Heo Nathan Dunn Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Dan Maclver Jonathan Dubois Submission 1st 1:58

Full Results:

Scott Herbert Vs. Sabie Sanga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Herbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sabie Sanga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Scott Herbert Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jean-Luc Fontaine Vs. John Piers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jean-Luc Fontaine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Piers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jean-Luc Fontaine Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sheldon Casselman Vs. Jeremy Iser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sheldon Casselman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Iser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sheldon Casselman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Hanz Paniliman Vs. Gene Lazlo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hanz Paniliman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gene Lazlo No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hanz Paniliman Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:56 in the 1st round


Adam Saad Vs. Reynoldo Almarez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Saad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Reynoldo Almarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Saad Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mike Maguire Vs. Warren Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Maguire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Warren Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Mike Maguire Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:52 in the 1st round


Sarah Moras Vs. Amber Grant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sarah Moras No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Amber Grant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sarah Moras Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:24 in the 1st round


Drew Thretheway Vs. Brian Gibson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Drew Thretheway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Gibson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Drew Thretheway Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:06 in the 1st round


T-Ong Komany Vs. Abdul Majin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name T-Ong Komany No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Abdul Majin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
T-Ong Komany Wins by Disqualification 1:18 in the 1st round


Yoon Heo Vs. Nathan Dunn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yoon Heo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-1
Team
VS
Name Nathan Dunn No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Yoon Heo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:50 in the 1st round


Dan Maclver Vs. Jonathan Dubois
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Maclver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Dubois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Dan Maclver Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:58 in the 1st round