Search
Search
Search
 

Max Fight 3 Official Results

June 7, 2008 - 12:00 AM
, Bourgas Bulgaria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yanko Yanev Velichko Botev Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Ivan Ivanov Bogdan Christea TKO/RSC 1st 3:40
[detail] Nikolas Dobrudjanski Plamen Petrov Decision 3rd
[detail] Dian Dinev v. Hristo Shirev Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Veselin Ivanov v. Valentin Dimitrov was declared a draw Draw 2nd 0:00
[detail] Lubomir Guedjev Christos Petroutsos Decision 3rd
[detail] Jordan Radev Ace Stefkovski Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] Nasko Dzhambazov Asen Bulgarov Submission 1st 2:40

Full Results:

Yanko Yanev Vs. Velichko Botev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yanko Yanev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Velichko Botev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yanko Yanev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:05 in the 1st round


Ivan Ivanov Vs. Bogdan Christea
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Bogdan Christea No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 9-3-1
Team
Ivan Ivanov Wins by TKO/RSC 3:40 in the 1st round


Nikolas Dobrudjanski Vs. Plamen Petrov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolas Dobrudjanski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Plamen Petrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
Nikolas Dobrudjanski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dian Dinev Vs. Hristo Shirev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dian Dinev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Hristo Shirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Veselin Ivanov Vs. Valentin Dimitrov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Veselin Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-1
Team
VS
Name Valentin Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 2nd round


Lubomir Guedjev Vs. Christos Petroutsos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lubomir Guedjev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-9-0
Team Club Real Pain
VS
Name Christos Petroutsos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-1
Team
Lubomir Guedjev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jordan Radev Vs. Ace Stefkovski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan Radev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ace Stefkovski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yordan Radev Wins by Submission (Americana) 3:15 in the 1st round


Nasko Dzhambazov Vs. Asen Bulgarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nasko Dzhambazov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Asen Bulgarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Atanas Dzhambazov Wins by Submission 2:40 in the 1st round