Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Mix- Fight: World Championship 1998 Official Results

February 14, 1998 - 12:00 AM
St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dennis Deryabkin Vidal Serradilla TKO/RSC 1st 9:15
[detail] Rick Rootlieb Vladislav Kiselev TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Alexei Sitnikov Tjerk Vermanen KO 1st 8:07
[detail] Valentin Golobovski Goksel Sahinbas Submission 1st
[detail] Jeffrey van het Schip Roman Golana Decision 1st
[detail] Rodney Faverus Sergei Zavadsky TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dennis Deryabkin Rick Rootlieb KO 1st 9:45
[detail] Andrei Semenov Ruslan Yacoupov Submission 2nd 1:48
[detail] Ruslan Kerselyn Eric Hill TKO/RSC 1st 4:16
[detail] Alexei Sitnikov Dennis Deryabkin Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Dennis Deryabkin Vs. Vidal Serradilla
Name Dennis Deryabkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vidal Serradilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-1
Team
Dennis Deryabkin Wins by TKO/RSC 9:15 in the 1st round


Rick Rootlieb Vs. Vladislav Kiselev
Name Rick Rootlieb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 216 (97.98 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team Loeks Gym
VS
Name Vladislav Kiselev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Rick Rootlieb Wins by TKO/RSC 1:40 in the 1st round


Alexei Sitnikov Vs. Tjerk Vermanen
Name Alexei Sitnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 224 (101.6 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tjerk Vermanen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team Loeks Gym
Alexei Sitnikov Wins by KO 8:07 in the 1st round


Valentin Golobovski Vs. Goksel Sahinbas
Name Valentin Golobovski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Goksel Sahinbas No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-5-1
Team Juronin Gym
Valentin Golobovski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Jeffrey van het Schip Vs. Roman Golana
Name Jeffrey van het Schip No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Golana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeffrey van het Schip Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Rodney "Golden Glory Hunter" Faverus Vs. Sergei Zavadsky
Name Rodney Faverus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 24-14-2
Team Mejiro Gym
VS
Name Sergei Zavadsky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Rodney Faverus Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Dennis Deryabkin Vs. Rick Rootlieb
Name Dennis Deryabkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rick Rootlieb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 216 (97.98 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team Loeks Gym
Dennis Deryabkin Wins by KO 9:45 in the 1st round


Andrei Semenov Vs. Ruslan Yacoupov
Name Andrei Semenov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 36-9-2
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Ruslan Yacoupov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrei Semenov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:48 in the 2nd round


Ruslan Kerselyn Vs. Eric Hill
Name Ruslan Kerselyn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team Spartan Academy
Ruslan Kerselyn Wins by TKO/RSC 4:16 in the 1st round


Alexei Sitnikov Vs. Dennis Deryabkin
Name Alexei Sitnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 224 (101.6 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Deryabkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
Alexei Sitnikov Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)