Search
Search
Search
 

Warrior Challenge Mixed Martial ArtsĀ  11 Official Results

September 7, 2013 - 7:00 PM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Peter Adamski Anthony Gooch TKO/RSC 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Hascon Neri Gelezi Mervin Pobi Decision 2nd Title Fight
[detail] Dominic Wooding Edward Fairburn Decision 2nd Title Fight
[detail] Jordan French Dean Simmonds Decision 2nd Title Fight
[detail] Darren Clancy Cameron Allen Decision 2nd
[detail] Ollie Mathius Cilas Matos Decision 2nd
[detail] Herb Sherman Lee Cook Decision 2nd
[detail] Stephen Boow Adam Rawlinson TKO/RSC 2nd 0:32
[detail] Kenny Harper Pawel Kowalczyk Decision 2nd
[detail] John Aldridge Jason Newell TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Ryan Merrified Andy Norman Decision 2nd
[detail] Trang Tang Vinny Baldwin Decision 2nd
[detail] Ashley Wilkinson Collins Olabode Submission 1st 0:28
[detail] Leon Driscoll Victor Rikowski TKO/RSC 1st 0:15
[detail] Joel Salta Sam Chapman Decision 2nd
[detail] Alan Packman Samuel Woldu-Desta Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Peter Wilawer Adam Hickson Submission 2nd 1:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Peter Adamski Vs. Anthony Gooch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Peter Adamski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Gooch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Peter Adamski Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Hascon Neri Gelezi Vs. Mervin Pobi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Hascon Neri Gelezi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mervin Pobi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Hascon Neri Gelezi Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Title Fight Dominic Wooding Vs. Edward Fairburn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Dominic Wooding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Edward Fairburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dominic Wooding Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Title Fight Jordan French Vs. Dean Simmonds
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Jordan French No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Simmonds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Jordan French Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Darren Clancy Vs. Cameron Allen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Darren Clancy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cameron Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Darren Clancy Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Ollie Mathius Vs. Cilas Matos
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ollie Mathius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cilas Matos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ollie Mathius Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Herb Sherman Vs. Lee Cook
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Herb Sherman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Herb Sherman Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Stephen Boow Vs. Adam Rawlinson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Stephen Boow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Rawlinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Boow Wins by TKO/RSC 0:32 in the 2nd round


Kenny Harper Vs. Pawel Kowalczyk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kenny Harper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pawel Kowalczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenny Harper Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


John Aldridge Vs. Jason Newell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name John Aldridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Newell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Aldridge Wins by TKO/RSC 1:20 in the 1st round


Ryan Merrified Vs. Andy Norman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryan Merrified No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Norman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ryan Merrified Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Trang Tang Vs. Vinny Baldwin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Trang Tang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vinny Baldwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Trang Tang Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Ashley Wilkinson Vs. Collins Olabode
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ashley Wilkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Collins Olabode No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ashley Wilkinson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:28 in the 1st round


Leon Driscoll Vs. Victor Rikowski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Leon Driscoll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Rikowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leon Driscoll Wins by TKO/RSC 0:15 in the 1st round


Joel Salta Vs. Sam Chapman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joel Salta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joel Salta Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Alan Packman Vs. Samuel Woldu-Desta
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alan Packman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Samuel Woldu-Desta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alan Packman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:39 in the 1st round


Peter Wilawer Vs. Adam Hickson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Peter Wilawer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Hickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter Wilawer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 2nd round