Search
Search
Search
 

Floripa Fight 2 Official Results

April 29, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Carlos Alberto Campos Gymnasium
Florianopolis Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Leandro Huck Wesley Freitas Submission 2nd
[detail] Adriano Goncalves Andre Bugre Submission 3rd 2:49
[detail] Josue Verde Diego Nosferato TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Cris Filippe Karvat Submission 1st 4:22
[detail] Leandro Silva Roberto Senzala TKO/RSC 2nd 4:18
[detail] Nilson Feijao Polaco Submission 2nd 2:44
[detail] Marcio Furlin Rafael Morcego Decision
[detail] Caue Dudus Thiago Tutuba Submission 3rd
[detail] Jamila Lisboa Andreia Pereira TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Henrique Mello Eduardo Moura Decision
[detail] Rousimar Palhares Bruno Bastos Decision

Full Results:

Leandro Huck Vs. Wesley Freitas
Name Leandro Huck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wesley Freitas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leandro Huck Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) in the 2nd round


Adriano Goncalves Vs. Andre Bugre
Name Adriano Goncalves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team
VS
Name Andre Bugre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Adriano Goncalves Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 2:49 in the 3rd round


Josue Verde Vs. Diego Nosferato
Name Josue Verde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Diego Nosferato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josue Verde Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Cris Vs. Filippe Karvat
Name Cris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Filippe Karvat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cris Wins by Submission (Keylock) 4:22 in the 1st round


Leandro "Batata" Silva Vs. Roberto Senzala
Name Leandro Silva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 24-7-0
Team
VS
Name Roberto Senzala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Leandro Silva Wins by TKO/RSC 4:18 in the 2nd round


Nilson Feijao Vs. Polaco
Name Nilson Feijao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Polaco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Nilson Feijao Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:44 in the 2nd round


Marcio Furlin Vs. Rafael "Morcego" Morcego
Name Marcio Furlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rafael Morcego No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 23-5-0
Team
Marcio Furlin Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Caue Dudus Vs. Thiago Tutuba
Name Caue Dudus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Thiago Tutuba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Caue Dudus Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 3rd round


Jamila Lisboa Vs. Andreia Pereira
Name Jamila Lisboa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andreia Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamila Lisboa Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Henrique Mello Vs. Eduardo Moura
Name Henrique Mello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Eduardo Moura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Henrique Mello Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Rousimar "Toquinho" Palhares Vs. Bruno Bastos
Name Rousimar Palhares Rousimar Palhares
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Bastos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Nova Uniao
Rousimar Palhares Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)