Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Force 3 Official Results

August 12, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Doncaster Dome
Doncaster, South Yorkshire United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Saville Lawson Tennant Submission 2nd 2:43
[detail] Shawn Fells Sam Halliday Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Hannah Blunsden Anna Halliday Submission 2nd 1:10
[detail] Lee Chadwick Craig Ford TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Steven Dodd Gavin Collins Submission 2nd
[detail] David Hill Jimmy Johnson Submission 2nd 1:25
[detail] Michael Lamb Levi Mansfield TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Cliff Moor Saif Khan Submission 2nd 2:31
[detail] Matt Hasland Chris Smith Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Wayne Buck Shawn Martin KO 1st 1:04
[detail] Richard Taylor Ian Margerison TKO/RSC 2nd 0:31
[detail] Lee Dickson Chris Taylor Submission 1st
[detail] Dave Radford Ian Rush TKO/RSC 1st 4:30
[detail] Rob Sinclair Will Burke TKO/RSC 2nd 2:06
[detail] Kam Atakuru Mark Ashworth TKO/RSC 1st 2:35
[detail] Gary Savage Phil O'Hare TKO/RSC 1st 3:21
[detail] Jason Ball Paul Cooper Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Gareth Davies Robin Robson TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Tengiz Tedoradze v. Moise Rimbon was declared a draw Draw 5th

Full Results:

James Saville Vs. Lawson Tennant
Name James Saville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
VS
Name Lawson Tennant No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
James Saville Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:43 in the 2nd round


Shawn Fells Vs. Sam Halliday
Name Shawn Fells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Halliday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
Shawn Fells Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Hannah Blunsden Vs. Anna Halliday
Name Hannah Blunsden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anna Halliday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hannah Blunsden Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Lee Chadwick Vs. Craig Ford
Name Lee Chadwick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-12-1
Team
VS
Name Craig Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Lee Chadwick Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) in the 1st round


Steven Dodd Vs. Gavin Collins
Name Steven Dodd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Steven Dodd Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


David Hill Vs. Jimmy Johnson
Name David Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Hill Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:25 in the 2nd round


Michael Lamb Vs. Levi Mansfield
Name Michael Lamb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Levi Mansfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Michael Lamb Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:02 in the 1st round


Cliff Moor Vs. Saif Khan
Name Cliff Moor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Saif Khan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Cliff Moor Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:31 in the 2nd round


Matt Hasland Vs. Chris Smith
Name Matt Hasland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Matt Hasland Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Wayne Buck Vs. Shawn Martin
Name Wayne Buck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Martin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 290 (131.54 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wayne Buck Wins by KO 1:04 in the 1st round


Richard Taylor Vs. Ian Margerison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Margerison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Richard Taylor Wins by TKO/RSC 0:31 in the 2nd round


Lee Dickson Vs. Chris Taylor
Name Lee Dickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Wakefield Submission Academy
Lee Dickson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Dave Radford Vs. Ian Rush
Name Dave Radford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Rush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Dave Radford Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:30 in the 1st round


Rob Sinclair Vs. Will Burke
Name Rob Sinclair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Will Burke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Rob Sinclair Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:06 in the 2nd round


Kam Atakuru Vs. Mark Ashworth
Name Kam Atakuru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Ashworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Kam Atakuru Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:35 in the 1st round


Gary Savage Vs. Phil O'Hare
Name Gary Savage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Phil O'Hare No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gary Savage Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) 3:21 in the 1st round


Jason Ball Vs. Paul Cooper
Name Jason Ball No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 20-13-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Jason Ball Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Gareth Davies Vs. Robin Robson
Name Gareth Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robin Robson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Gareth Davies Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:12 in the 1st round


Tengiz Tedoradze Vs. Moise "Chteki" Rimbon
Name Tengiz Tedoradze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-10-1
Team
VS
Name Moise Rimbon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 231 (104.78 kg)
Record 20-10-3
Team
Draw in the 5th round