Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase - Progress Tour 7 Official Results

June 2, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryo Kawamura Shungo Oyama KO 1st 4:19
[detail] Takumi Nakayama Jonathan Shores Submission 3rd 2:47 Title Fight
[detail] Takasuke Kume Koji Nakamura Submission 2nd 1:58
[detail] Shintaro Ishiwatari Nobutaka Hiyoshi Decision 2nd
[detail] Guy Delameau Yo Saito TKO/RSC 1st 0:21
[detail] Ikkei Nagamura Yuji Hisamatsu Decision 2nd
[detail] Yuki Yasunaga Goro Kobayashi Decision 2nd
[detail] Seiji Ozuka Yuki Uejima Decision 2nd
[detail] Yuki Baba Masaomi Saito TKO/RSC 1st 0:32
[detail] Shunpei Ota Hideo Matsui TKO/RSC 2nd 1:40
[detail] Kenji Nagaki Hirotaka Uehara TKO/RSC 1st 4:06
[detail] Junya Nishikawa Toru Kanamori KO 2nd 0:11
[detail] Chikara Shimabukuro Yuya Ono TKO/RSC 1st 4:45

Full Results:

Ryo Kawamura Vs. Shungo Oyama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryo Kawamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-7-4
Team
VS
Name Shungo Oyama No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 14-15-0
Team Takada Dojo
Ryo Kawamura Wins by KO (Kick) 4:19 in the 1st round


Title Fight Takumi Nakayama Vs. Jonathan Shores
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Takumi Nakayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 18-13-7
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Shores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
Takumi Nakayama Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:47 in the 3rd round


Takasuke Kume Vs. Koji Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takasuke Kume No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-1
Team
VS
Name Koji Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Takasuke Kume Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:58 in the 2nd round


Shintaro Ishiwatari Vs. Nobutaka Hiyoshi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shintaro Ishiwatari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-2-2
Team
VS
Name Nobutaka Hiyoshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Shintaro Ishiwatari Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-17,20-17,20-17


Guy Delameau Vs. Yo Saito
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guy Delameau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-2
Team
VS
Name Yo Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-2
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Guy Delameau Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:21 in the 1st round


Ikkei Nagamura Vs. Yuji Hisamatsu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ikkei Nagamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-2
Team
VS
Name Yuji Hisamatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-21-5
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Ikkei Nagamura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-19,20-19,20-19


Yuki Yasunaga Vs. Goro Kobayashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Yasunaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-1
Team
VS
Name Goro Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-2
Team U-File Camp
Yuki Yasunaga Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-19,20-19


Seiji Ozuka Vs. Yuki Uejima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Seiji Ozuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Yuki Uejima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-2
Team
Seiji Ozuka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-19,20-19,20-19


Yuki Baba Vs. Masaomi Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Baba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Masaomi Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-1
Team
Yuki Baba Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:32 in the 1st round


Shunpei Ota Vs. Hideo Matsui
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shunpei Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hideo Matsui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-9-2
Team
Shunpei Ota Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Kenji Nagaki Vs. Hirotaka Uehara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kenji Nagaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hirotaka Uehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kenji Nagaki Wins by TKO/RSC 4:06 in the 1st round


Junya Nishikawa Vs. Toru Kanamori
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Junya Nishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Toru Kanamori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Junya Nishikawa Wins by KO (Strike) 0:11 in the 2nd round


Chikara Shimabukuro Vs. Yuya Ono
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chikara Shimabukuro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-3
Team
VS
Name Yuya Ono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team
Chikara Shimabukuro Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:45 in the 1st round