Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Sports: Battle at the Barn 17 Official Results

November 18, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Rochester, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eric Tix Trevor Drake Submission 1st
[detail] Josh Strike Adam Schroeder Submission 1st
[detail] Chad Swenson Ryan Brossard Submission 1st
[detail] Paul Hesch Vince Udo Submission 1st
[detail] Dom Bjerke Dave Bennerotte TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jeremy Lafferty Gary Fritz KO 1st
[detail] Aaron Vold Ezra Rowlinson Submission 1st
[detail] Dru Barber Bree Fuller Decision
[detail] Brandon Nelson Jeremy Elisius Submission 1st
[detail] Austin Judge Dan Moseth Decision
[detail] Devon Christian Nick Boulware Submission 3rd

Full Results:

Eric Tix Vs. Trevor Drake
Name Eric Tix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Drake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Eric Tix Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Josh Strike Vs. Adam Schroeder
Name Josh Strike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Schroeder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Josh Strike Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Chad Swenson Vs. Ryan Brossard
Name Chad Swenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Brossard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Chad Swenson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Paul Hesch Vs. Vince Udo
Name Paul Hesch No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-15-0
Team
VS
Name Vince Udo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Paul Hesch Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Dom Bjerke Vs. Dave Bennerotte
Name Dom Bjerke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Bennerotte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dom Bjerke Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Jeremy Lafferty Vs. Gary Fritz
Name Jeremy Lafferty No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Fritz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
Jeremy Lafferty Wins by KO in the 1st round


Aaron Vold Vs. Ezra Rowlinson
Name Aaron Vold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ezra Rowlinson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team Team Tombstone
Aaron Vold Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Dru Barber Vs. Bree Fuller
Name Dru Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bree Fuller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dru Barber Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Brandon Nelson Vs. Jeremy Elisius
Name Brandon Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Elisius No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Brandon Nelson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Austin Judge Vs. Dan Moseth
Name Austin Judge Austin Judge
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team American School of Martial Arts
VS
Name Dan Moseth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Austin Judge Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Devon Christian Vs. Nick Boulware
Name Devon Christian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team Hybrid Faction Combat Club
VS
Name Nick Boulware No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-7-1
Team BAMF Fight Team
Devon Christian Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 3rd round