Search
Search
Search
 

Slam Fighting Challenge 3 Official Results

March 12, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Palamattioli, Florence Italy

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Luca Caracciolo Danilo Iacovino Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Gabriele Nanosetti Giuseppe Taverna Decision 3rd
[detail] Mattia Macchelli Dario Marras Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Daniele Gallarello Pietro Falco Submission 1st 3:50
[detail] Omar Sylla Alessandro Fioretti TKO/RSC 1st 2:35
[detail] Marvin Ademaj Marco Vellei TKO/RSC 1st 3:05
[detail] Marco Manara Jeurold Qushku Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Matteo Minonzio Igor Henc Submission 1st 4:02

Full Results:

Luca Caracciolo Vs. Danilo Iacovino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luca Caracciolo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danilo Iacovino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Luca Caracciolo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:58 in the 1st round


Gabriele Nanosetti Vs. Giuseppe Taverna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriele Nanosetti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Giuseppe Taverna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gabriele Nanosetti Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mattia Macchelli Vs. Dario Marras
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mattia Macchelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dario Marras No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mattia Macchelli Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:20 in the 1st round


Daniele Gallarello Vs. Pietro Falco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniele Gallarello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pietro Falco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Daniele Gallarello Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:50 in the 1st round


Omar Sylla Vs. Alessandro Fioretti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Omar Sylla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alessandro Fioretti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Omar Sylla Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:35 in the 1st round


Marvin Ademaj Vs. Marco Vellei
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marvin Ademaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Vellei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Marvin Ademaj Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:05 in the 1st round


Marco Manara Vs. Jeurold Qushku
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marco Manara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeurold Qushku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marco Manara Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:58 in the 1st round


Matteo Minonzio Vs. Igor Henc
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matteo Minonzio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-12-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Henc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matteo Minonzio Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:02 in the 1st round