Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 99 Official Results

May 31, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Springfield, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ken Kirby David Blakeslee Decision 3rd
[detail] Jerald Simmons Dustin Pyse Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Dan Crabbe Justin Potter Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Brett Cogburn Elijah Fancher Submission 1st 0:36
[detail] Mike Martin Andrew Force Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] James Lucas Rod Mefford TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Jason Alderson v. Randy Meade was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Jake Morgan Jason Dailey Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Jason Smith Mike Crabbe Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Garrett Buell Jason Ehresmann Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Jason West Daniel Hopper TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Ryan Scheeper Mark Anderson Submission 1st 0:21
[detail] Christopher McDaniel Chris Tickle Submission 1st 3:17
[detail] Lucas Gwaltney v. Tyler Combs was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00

Full Results:

Ken Kirby Vs. David Blakeslee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ken Kirby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Blakeslee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ken Kirby Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-28,29-28


Jerald Simmons Vs. Dustin Pyse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jerald Simmons No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Team Redbranch
VS
Name Dustin Pyse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jerald Simmons Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Dan Crabbe Vs. Justin Potter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dan Crabbe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Potter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Crabbe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:59 in the 1st round


Brett Cogburn Vs. Elijah Fancher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brett Cogburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Elijah Fancher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brett Cogburn Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:36 in the 1st round


Mike Martin Vs. Andrew Force
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Force No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mike Martin Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


James Lucas Vs. Rod Mefford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Lucas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 236 (107.05 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Rod Mefford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Lucas Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Jason Alderson Vs. Randy Meade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Alderson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-6-1
Team
VS
Name Randy Meade No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Jake Morgan Vs. Jason Dailey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jake Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Dailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jake Morgan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Jason Smith Vs. Mike Crabbe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Crabbe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jason Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:53 in the 1st round


Garrett Buell Vs. Jason Ehresmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Garrett Buell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Ehresmann Jason Ehresmann
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-24-0
Team
Garrett Buell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:08 in the 1st round


Jason West Vs. Daniel "the other lil evil" Hopper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason West No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Hopper No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Jason West Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 1st round


Ryan Scheeper Vs. Mark Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Scheeper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-35-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ryan Scheeper Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:21 in the 1st round


Christopher McDaniel Vs. Chris "Bad Boy" Tickle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Christopher McDaniel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-14-0
Team Branson Fight Club
VS
Name Chris Tickle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team Team Adrenaline
Christopher McDaniel Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:17 in the 1st round


Lucas Gwaltney Vs. Tyler "Tyrant" Combs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lucas Gwaltney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 19-16-0
Team Ottawa Nautilus
VS
Name Tyler Combs Tyler Combs
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-11-0
Team Killing Fields Fighting
Draw (Majority Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round