Search
Search
Search
 

Into the Cage 4 Official Results

November 19, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Andover, Hamshire, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Smith Dean Moreledge Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ethan Charlesworth Luke Kew Decision 2nd
[detail] David Garrett Mitch Bartholomew TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Erik Gervald Scott Fereday Decision 2nd
[detail] Alex Reid Thomas Timmins Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Gareth Millar Darryl Tate Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Josh Skinner Liam Sturt KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Rob Dennison Theo Roberts Decision 2nd
[detail] Russell Peacock Michael Cutting Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ben Deller Smith Joachim Eiker Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kieran Rice Bartek Kaminski TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Damien Carroll Wojtek Rudnik Decision 2nd
[detail] Harry Fox Mike Peters Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexei Roberts AJ Russell Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Chris Smith Vs. Dean Moreledge
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chris Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Moreledge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Chris Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Luke Kew Vs. Ethan Charlesworth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Kew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Ethan Charlesworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ethan Charlesworth Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


David Garrett Vs. Mitch Bartholomew
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name David Garrett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Bartholomew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Garrett Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Scott Fereday Vs. Erik Gervald
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Fereday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Gervald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Erik Gervald Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Alex Reid Vs. Thomas Timmins
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alex Reid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-9-1
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Thomas Timmins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Reid Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gareth Millar Vs. Darryl Tate
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gareth Millar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Darryl Tate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gareth Millar Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Liam Sturt Vs. Josh Skinner
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Liam Sturt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Skinner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Josh Skinner Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Rob Dennison Vs. Theo Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Dennison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Theo Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Dennison Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Russell Peacock Vs. Michael Cutting
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Russell Peacock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Cutting No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Russell Peacock Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ben Deller Smith Vs. Joachim Eiker
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ben Deller Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joachim Eiker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Deller Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kieran Rice Vs. Bartek Kaminski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kieran Rice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bartek Kaminski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kieran Rice Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Damien Carroll Vs. Wojtek Rudnik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Damien Carroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wojtek Rudnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Damien Carroll Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Harry Fox Vs. Mike Peters
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Harry Fox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Peters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Harry Fox Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexei Roberts Vs. AJ Russell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexei Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name AJ Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Alexei Roberts Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round