Search
Search
Search
 

Warrior Fighting Challenge 35 Official Results

November 17, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Center for Rural Development
Somerset, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Ball Damian Roberts TKO/RSC 1st 2:49
[detail] Kenny Oiler Bryan Tompkins Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Bradley Johnson Jeremy Dickens TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Jason Bowling Dave Wagers TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jerry Keys Deke Deacon Decision 3rd
[detail] Matthew Harvey Jimmy Moses Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Tony Scott Jonathon Eversole Decision 3rd
[detail] Bobby Rudder Brandon Bray Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Nate Jolly Marc Chaney KO 1st 2:22
[detail] Willard Lawson Timothy Black, Jr. TKO/RSC 2nd 1:48
[detail] Willis Sergent Eddie Eversole TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jeff Chapman Joseph Conley Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] Chris Wilson Zachary Earles TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Paul Crane Aarron Moore TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Josh Musick Brandon Turpin Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Kelvin Stokes Brad Shultz TKO/RSC 2nd 4:12

Full Results:

Josh Ball Vs. Damian Roberts
Name Josh Ball No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Ball Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:49 in the 1st round


Kenny Oiler Vs. Bryan Tompkins
Name Kenny Oiler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 0″ (152.4 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team Team Titan
VS
Name Bryan Tompkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenny Oiler Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:29 in the 1st round


Bradley Johnson Vs. Jeremy Dickens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (0x0x0)
Name Bradley Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Dickens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bradley Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 1st round


Jason Bowling Vs. Dave Wagers
Name Jason Bowling No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 12-10-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Wagers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jason Bowling Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) in the 1st round


Jerry Keys Vs. Deke Deacon
Name Jerry Keys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Deke Deacon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Jerry Keys Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Matthew Harvey Vs. Jimmy Moses
Name Matthew Harvey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Moses No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Harvey Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:58 in the 1st round


Tony Scott Vs. Jonathon Eversole
Name Tony Scott No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathon Eversole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Tony Scott Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bobby Rudder Vs. Brandon Bray
Name Bobby Rudder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 10-17-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Bray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bobby Rudder Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:25 in the 1st round


Nate Jolly Vs. Marc Chaney
Name Nate Jolly Nate Jolly
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Chaney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nathaniel Jolly Wins by KO (Punch) 2:22 in the 1st round


Willard Lawson Vs. Timothy Black, Jr.
Name Willard Lawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Timothy Black, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
Willard Lawson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:48 in the 2nd round


Willis Sergent Vs. Eddie Eversole
Name Willis Sergent Willis Sergent
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Eversole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Willis Sergent Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jeff Chapman Vs. Joseph Conley
Name Jeff Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Conley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Jeff Chapman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:19 in the 1st round


Chris Wilson Vs. Zachary "The Kentucky Headhunter" Earles
Name Chris Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Zachary Earles No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Brewer's Gym
Chris Wilson Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Paul Crane Vs. Aarron Moore
Name Paul Crane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Aarron Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Paul Crane Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Josh Musick Vs. Brandon Turpin
Name Josh Musick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Turpin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Josh Musick Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:28 in the 1st round


Kelvin Stokes Vs. Brad Shultz
Name Kelvin Stokes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-12-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Shultz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Kelvin Stokes Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:12 in the 2nd round