Search
Search
Search
 

Pain Pit Fight Night 3 Official Results

June 30, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Newport, South Wales United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Martin McDonough Steve McCombe Submission 1st 2:56 Title Fight
[detail] Stuart Austin Martin Vaughn TKO/RSC 3rd 2:21 Title Fight
[detail] Chris Tetley Mario Saeed Submission 2nd 4:46
[detail] Ashley Beaumont Radoslaw Klepczarek TKO/RSC 1st 0:36
[detail] Brett Johns Ben Wood Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Nathan Owen Ryan Mcghann TKO/RSC 3rd 2:31
[detail] Marley Bennet James Saunders KO 3rd 0:45
[detail] John Villamor-Joy Andy Macara Decision 3rd
[detail] Ben Phillips Nicky Potts Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Nick Allsop Alex Smith TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Jason Jenkins Kirk Heely Submission 3rd 2:55
[detail] Robbie Lewis Robert Mathlin Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Nathan Ford Ash Williams Submission 2nd 0:25
[detail] Thomas Clayton Elliot Saunders Submission 1st 2:54

Full Results:

Title Fight Martin McDonough Vs. Steve "Taz" McCombe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Martin McDonough No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Steve McCombe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-19-0
Team
Martin McDonough Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:56 in the 1st round


Title Fight Martin Vaughn Vs. Stuart Austin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Martin Vaughn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart Austin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Stuart Austin Wins by TKO/RSC 2:21 in the 3rd round


Chris Tetley Vs. Mario Saeed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Tetley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mario Saeed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Chris Tetley Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:46 in the 2nd round


Ashley Beaumont Vs. Radoslaw Klepczarek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ashley Beaumont No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Radoslaw Klepczarek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ashley Beaumont Wins by TKO/RSC 0:36 in the 1st round


Brett Johns Vs. Ben Wood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brett Johns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brett Johns Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:04 in the 1st round


Nathan Owen Vs. Ryan Mcghann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Mcghann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Owen Wins by TKO/RSC 2:31 in the 3rd round


James Saunders Vs. Marley Bennet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Saunders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marley Bennet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Marley Bennet Wins by KO 0:45 in the 3rd round


Andy Macara Vs. John Villamor-Joy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andy Macara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name John Villamor-Joy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
John Villamor-Joy Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ben Phillips Vs. Nicky Potts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nicky Potts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Phillips Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Alex Smith Vs. Nick Allsop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Allsop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Nick Allsop Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:00 in the 1st round


Jason Jenkins Vs. Kirk Heely
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kirk Heely No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Jenkins Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:55 in the 3rd round


Robert Mathlin Vs. Robbie Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Mathlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Robbie Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Robbie Lewis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:31 in the 1st round


Nathan Ford Vs. Ash Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Ash Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nathan Ford Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:25 in the 2nd round


Thomas Clayton Vs. Elliot Saunders
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Thomas Clayton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Elliot Saunders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Clayton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:54 in the 1st round