Search
Search
Search
 

Alpha Fight XC Official Results

March 14, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chantha Bun Cory Chambers TKO/RSC 1st 1:19
[detail] Jeremy Mitchell Cody Molinger Decision 3rd
[detail] Kris Myer Kelsey Enns Submission 2nd 3:03
[detail] Derek Gatz Derek Dayday Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tyler Siwak Miles Amstead TKO/RSC 1st 2:19
[detail] Duane Mombourquette Travis Brunner Submission 2nd 2:35
[detail] Rondel Roberts Marisz Ksia KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Greg Parton Sebastian Tritz Decision 3rd
[detail] Paul Garbinski Riley Enns Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Cory Chambers Vs. Chantha Bun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cory Chambers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Chantha Bun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Chantha Bun Wins by TKO/RSC 1:19 in the 1st round


Cody Molinger Vs. Jeremy Mitchell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cody Molinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jeremy Mitchell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kris Myer Vs. Kelsey Enns
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kris Myer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kelsey Enns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kris Myer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:03 in the 2nd round


Derek Gatz Vs. Derek Dayday
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derek Gatz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Dayday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derek Gatz Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tyler Siwak Vs. Miles Amstead
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyler Siwak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Miles Amstead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 193 (87.54 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Tyler Siwak Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:19 in the 1st round


Travis Brunner Vs. Duane Mombourquette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Travis Brunner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Duane Mombourquette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Duane Mombourquette Wins by Submission 2:35 in the 2nd round


Rondel Roberts Vs. Marisz Ksia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rondel Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marisz Ksia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rondel Roberts Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Greg Parton Vs. Sebastian Tritz
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Greg Parton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Tritz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Iron Circle
Greg Parton Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Riley Enns Vs. Paul Garbinski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Riley Enns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Garbinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Paul Garbinski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)