Search
Search
Search
 

Strike Fighting Championship - Night of Gladiators Official Results

April 18, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Ploiesti Romania

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ferid Ibrahim Shawn David TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Iulian Strugariu David Welp TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Andrei Stoica v. Ronald Chris Garland was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Adrian Preda Eric Hartley TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Eugen Preda Brad Nordquist TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Vince Lucero Anatoli Ciumac Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Michael McDonald Rick Roufus Decision 3rd
[detail] Catalin Zmerandegu Steve Sayegh TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Todd Medina Shannon Ritch Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Ferid Ibrahim Vs. Shawn David
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ferid Ibrahim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn David No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Ferid Ibrahim Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Iulian Strugariu Vs. David Welp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Iulian Strugariu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Welp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Iulian Strugariu Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Andrei Stoica Vs. Ronald Chris Garland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrei Stoica No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ronald Chris Garland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Adrian Preda Vs. Eric Hartley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adrian Preda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Hartley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Preda Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Eugen Preda Vs. Brad Nordquist
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eugen Preda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Nordquist No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 8-14-0
Team
Eugen Preda Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Vince Lucero Vs. Anatoli Ciumac
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vince Lucero No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 22-24-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoli Ciumac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Albert Lucero Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Michael McDonald Vs. Rick Roufus
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michael McDonald No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rick Roufus Rick Roufus
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Michael McDonald Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Catalin Zmerandegu Vs. Steve Sayegh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Catalin Zmerandegu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 231 (104.78 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Sayegh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 6-14-0
Team Team Cannon
Catalin Zmerandegu Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Todd "The Shark" Medina Vs. Shannon "The Cannon" Ritch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Todd Medina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 193 (87.54 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team Carlson Gracie Team
VS
Name Shannon Ritch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 57-81-0
Team Team Cannon
Todd Medina Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round