Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Cage Fighting 7/19/07 Official Results

July 19, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Spokane, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Isaiah Williams Casey Booey Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] James Chaney Steve Ingram Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Chris Gardner Eric Foti Decision 3rd
[detail] Joseph Cleveland Thomas Mace Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Billy Tolliver Matt Swift Submission 2nd 1:51
[detail] Justin Solomon Dave Springsteel TKO/RSC 1st 1:25
[detail] Phil Shiplett v. Chuck Williams was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Russell Moate Steve Kantrud Decision 3rd
[detail] Many Delgado John Reese TKO/RSC 2nd 0:20
[detail] James Berti Jacob Chambers TKO/RSC 2nd 2:30 Title Fight

Full Results:

Isaiah Williams Vs. Casey Booey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Isaiah Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Booey No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Isaiah Williams Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:22 in the 1st round


James Chaney Vs. Steve Ingram
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Chaney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Ingram No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Chaney Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:08 in the 1st round


Chris Gardner Vs. Eric Foti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Gardner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Foti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Gardner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joseph Cleveland Vs. Thomas Mace
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joseph Cleveland No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Mace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joseph Cleveland Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round


Billy Tolliver Vs. Matt Swift
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Billy Tolliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Swift No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Billy Tolliver Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:51 in the 2nd round


Justin Solomon Vs. Dave Springsteel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Solomon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Springsteel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Solomon Wins by TKO/RSC 1:25 in the 1st round


Phil Shiplett Vs. Chuck Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Phil Shiplett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chuck Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Russell Moate Vs. Steve Kantrud
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Russell Moate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Kantrud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Russell Moate Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Many Delgado Vs. John Reese
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Many Delgado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Reese No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Many Delgado Wins by TKO/RSC 0:20 in the 2nd round


Title Fight James "Cricket" Berti Vs. Jacob Chambers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name James Berti No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Lion's Den (Idaho)
VS
Name Jacob Chambers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Berti Wins by TKO/RSC 2:30 in the 2nd round