Search
Search
Search
 

AX Fighting Championships 33 Official Results

March 5, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Lynnwood, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rob Dyer Matt Davis Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Brandon McCuller Ian Stopoulos Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Chum Sergey Drago Decision 3rd
[detail] Kevin Butler Brad Kasch Decision 3rd
[detail] Clay Raymond Andrey Gazeko Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mike Ingersoll JR Martinez Decision 3rd
[detail] Andy Benham Zach Teter Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jordon Stern Zach Manues Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Clinton Jenkins Mike Bebich TKO/RSC 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Reagan Benedetti Maylee Siekawitch Submission 1st 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Rob "Gumby" Dyer Vs. Matt Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Dyer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Matt Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Rob Dyer Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Brandon McCuller Vs. Ian Stopoulos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon McCuller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Stopoulos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brandon McCuller Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Andrew Chum Vs. Sergey Drago
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Chum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Drago No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Chum Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Kevin Butler Vs. Brad Kasch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin Butler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Kasch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Butler Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Clay Raymond Vs. Andrey Gazeko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Clay Raymond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Gazeko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Clay Raymond Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mike Ingersoll Vs. JR Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Ingersoll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name JR Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mike Ingersoll Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Andy Benham Vs. Zach Teter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andy Benham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Teter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Andy Benham Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jordon Stern Vs. Zach Manues
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jordon Stern No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Manues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jordon Stern Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Clinton Jenkins Vs. Mike Bebich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Clinton Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Bebich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Clinton Jenkins Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Reagan Benedetti Vs. Maylee Siekawitch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Reagan Benedetti Reagan Benedetti
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Maylee Siekawitch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Reagan Benedetti Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round