Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC: Union Nation Cup 13 Official Results

February 13, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ruslan Kolodko Rafal Raczynski Submission 2nd 0:45
[detail] Lukasz Bugara Vitaliy Ostrovskiy Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Artur Kadlubek Denis Gunich Submission 1st 3:44
[detail] Dmitry Voitov Wojciech Antczak KO 1st 2:05
[detail] Yunus Evloev Dimitri Robakidze Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Alexander Butenko Gocha Smoyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Gasan Umalatov Lukhum Khulelidze Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Arsen Tlisov David Krictesiashvili Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Denis Goltsov llia Jadugishvili TKO/RSC 1st 1:26
[detail] Ramil Veliev Andrii Liezhniev Decision 3rd
[detail] Hamiz Mamedov Evgeny Fomenko Decision 3rd
[detail] Ramazan Emeev Andriy Ogorodniy Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Igor Sliusarchuk Bakhtiyar Abbasov KO 1st 3:09
[detail] Andrey Brovko Elshan Abulfazov Submission 1st 1:13

Full Results:

Rafal Raczynski Vs. Ruslan Kolodko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafal Raczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Kolodko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Ruslan Kolodko Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:45 in the 2nd round


Lukasz Bugara Vs. Vitaliy Ostrovskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lukasz Bugara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Ostrovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
Lukasz Bugara Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:26 in the 1st round


Artur Kadlubek Vs. Denis Gunich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artur Kadlubek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Gunich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-0
Team
Artur Kadlubek Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:44 in the 1st round


Dmitry Voitov Vs. Wojciech Antczak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Voitov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Wojciech Antczak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
Dmitry Voitov Wins by KO (Strike) 2:05 in the 1st round


Yunus Evloev Vs. Dimitri Robakidze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yunus Evloev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitri Robakidze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Yunus Evloev Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round


Alexander Butenko Vs. Gocha Smoyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Butenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-9-1
Team
VS
Name Gocha Smoyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Alexander Butenko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gasan Umalatov Vs. Lukhum Khulelidze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gasan Umalatov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lukhum Khulelidze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gasan Umalatov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Arsen Tlisov Vs. David Krictesiashvili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arsen Tlisov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Krictesiashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arsen Tlisov Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:18 in the 1st round


Denis Goltsov Vs. llia Jadugishvili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Goltsov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name llia Jadugishvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Denis Goltsov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:26 in the 1st round


Andrii Liezhniev Vs. Ramil Veliev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrii Liezhniev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ramil Veliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ramil Veliev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Evgeny Fomenko Vs. Hamiz Mamedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeny Fomenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-13-0
Team
VS
Name Hamiz Mamedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Hamiz Mamedov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andriy Ogorodniy Vs. Ramazan Emeev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andriy Ogorodniy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ramazan Emeev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
Ramazan Emeev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:36 in the 1st round


Igor Sliusarchuk Vs. Bakhtiyar Abbasov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Sliusarchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name Bakhtiyar Abbasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
Igor Sliusarchuk Wins by KO (Kick) 3:09 in the 1st round


Andrey Brovko Vs. Elshan Abulfazov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrey Brovko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Elshan Abulfazov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrey Brovko Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round