Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Challenge: Domination Official Results

March 6, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Placerville, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Saurez Kenneth Lewis Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Nick Pendola John Weirsma TKO/RSC 1st 0:57
[detail] Gary La Frankie Austin Achorn TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Rafael Urena Sean Gagosian TKO/RSC 1st 1:03
[detail] Matt Bingaman Danny Mayes Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Troy Kusanovich Tommy Glasser TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Gabriel Arriola Kino Vuittonet Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Ryan Burton Stephane Dube TKO/RSC 3rd 1:11
[detail] Edgar Diaz Carlos Guerrero Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Roy Arriola Michael Hernandez Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Jack Cummins Frank Pizzirulli Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Andre Givens Cain Campos TKO/RSC 1st 0:16
[detail] Jack Walter Garth Robertson TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Josh Thornburg Manny Rocha Decision 3rd
[detail] Kenny Kingsford Kevin Richardson Submission 2nd 0:31
[detail] Nicholas Kohring Victor Moreno Decision 3rd
[detail] Hunter Worsham Philip Brown Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] Mike Gonzalez David Hornyak TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Angel DeAnda Ivan Pack TKO/RSC 2nd 4:20

Full Results:

Mike Saurez Vs. Kenneth Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Saurez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Saurez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:41 in the 1st round


Nick Pendola Vs. John Weirsma
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Pendola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Weirsma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Pendola Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:57 in the 1st round


Gary La Frankie Vs. Austin Achorn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gary La Frankie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Achorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Gary La Frankie Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Rafael Urena Vs. Sean Gagosian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafael Urena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Gagosian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rafael Urena Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:03 in the 1st round


Matt Bingaman Vs. Danny Mayes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Bingaman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Mayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Bingaman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:16 in the 1st round


Troy Kusanovich Vs. Tommy Glasser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Troy Kusanovich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Glasser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Troy Kusanovich Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:33 in the 1st round


Gabriel Arriola Vs. Kino Vuittonet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriel Arriola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kino Vuittonet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gabriel Arriola Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Ryan Burton Vs. Stephane "Shadow" Dube
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Burton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Stephane Dube No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Ryan Burton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:11 in the 3rd round


Edgar Diaz Vs. Carlos Guerrero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edgar Diaz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Guerrero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Edgar Diaz Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Roy Arriola Vs. Michael Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roy Arriola No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roy Arriola Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:07 in the 1st round


Jack Cummins Vs. Frank "The Strength" Pizzirulli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Cummins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Pizzirulli No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 1-9-0
Team
Jack Cummins Wins by Submission 0:47 in the 1st round


Andre Givens Vs. Cain Campos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andre Givens Andre Givens
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cain Campos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andre Fili Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:16 in the 1st round


Jack Walter Vs. Garth Robertson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Walter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Garth Robertson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 0″ (152.4 cm)
Weight 10 (4.54 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jack Walter Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 1st round


Josh Thornburg Vs. Manny Rocha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Thornburg Josh Thornburg
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Manny Rocha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joshua Thornburg Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kenny Kingsford Vs. Kevin Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenny Kingsford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kenny Kingsford Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:31 in the 2nd round


Nicholas Kohring Vs. Victor Moreno
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nicholas Kohring No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Moreno No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 30-21-0
Team Des Moines Mixed Martial Arts Acadamey
Nicholas Kohring Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hunter Worsham Vs. Philip Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hunter Worsham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Philip Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hunter Worsham Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:43 in the 1st round


Mike Gonzalez Vs. David Hornyak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name David Hornyak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Gonzalez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:36 in the 1st round


Angel DeAnda Vs. Ivan Pack
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Angel DeAnda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Pack No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Angel DeAnda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:20 in the 2nd round