Search
Search
Search
 

Rumble at the Fair Official Results

June 25, 2011 - 7:30 PM
Grand Forks, North Dakota United States
- Results Verified By Commission, North Dakota Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ben Locken Kevin Barberena TKO/RSC 3rd 3:39
[detail] Kody Barberena M.J. Gayton Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] David Michaud Derek Abram TKO/RSC 1st 4:04
[detail] Bobby Ferrier Brock Sullivan TKO/RSC 2nd 0:57
[detail] Stephanie Eggink Trisha Clark Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Bryan Barberena Vernon Harrison TKO/RSC 2nd 4:00
[detail] Danny White Jared Zahalka TKO/RSC 2nd 3:12
[detail] Dane Sayers Andrew Urban Submission 1st 2:04

Full Results:

Ben Locken Vs. Kevin Barberena
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Daniel Grimestad
Name Ben Locken Ben Locken
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Barberena No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Ben Locken Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:39 in the 3rd round


M.J. Gayton Vs. Kody Barberena
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jim Grimestad
Name M.J. Gayton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Kody Barberena No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Kody Barberena Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:26 in the 1st round


Derek Abram Vs. David Michaud
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Daniel Grimestad
Name Derek Abram No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 15-24-0
Team
VS
Name David Michaud No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
David Michaud Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:04 in the 1st round


Bobby Ferrier Vs. Brock Sullivan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jim Grimestad
Name Bobby Ferrier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-25-0
Team
VS
Name Brock Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robert Ferrier Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:57 in the 2nd round


Trisha Clark Vs. Stephanie Eggink
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Daniel Grimestad
Name Trisha Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Stephanie Eggink Stephanie Eggink
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Stephanie Eggink Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:21 in the 1st round


Vernon Harrison Vs. Bryan Barberena
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jim Grimestad
Name Vernon Harrison No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Barberena No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
Bryan Barberena Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:00 in the 2nd round


Jared Zahalka Vs. Danny White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jim Grimestad
Name Jared Zahalka Jared Zahalka
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Danny White No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
Danny White Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:12 in the 2nd round


Andrew Urban Vs. Dane Sayers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Daniel Grimestad
Name Andrew Urban No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Dane Sayers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
Dane Sayers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:04 in the 1st round