Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Zone International: Combat Evolution 2 Official Results

March 8, 2003 - 12:00 AM
The Sanctuary Arena
Milton Keynes United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Donnie Mitchell Stuart Harris Decision 0:00
[detail] Shaun Cormode v. Jay Gilbey was declared a draw Draw 0:00
[detail] Tom Soville Kyri Pantazi KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Suley Mahmoud Mo Coles Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jarred Speed Jason Wright KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Andy Wai Dan Stevenson Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Neville Houchin David Lopez TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Adrian Degorski Justin Elliot TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Laura Harbidge Cherry Bolt TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Marc Goddard Manuel Amador Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] John Kavanagh Robbie Olivier Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Danny Batten Luca Lazzerini Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Donnie Mitchell Vs. Stuart Harris
Name Donnie Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Donnie Mitchell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Shaun Cormode Vs. Jay Gilbey
Name Shaun Cormode No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team London Shootfighters
VS
Name Jay Gilbey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team Tsunami Gym
Draw 0:00


Tom Soville Vs. Kyri Pantazi
Name Tom Soville No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyri Pantazi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Soville Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Suley Mahmoud Vs. Mo Coles
Name Suley Mahmoud No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-3
Team London Shootfighters
VS
Name Mo Coles No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Suley Mahmoud Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jarred Speed Vs. Jason Wright
Name Jarred Speed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Wright No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jarred Speed Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Andy Wai Vs. Dan Stevenson
Name Andy Wai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team SSJ
VS
Name Dan Stevenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Wai Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Neville Houchin Vs. David Lopez
Name Neville Houchin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team SSJ
VS
Name David Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Neville Houchin Wins by TKO/RSC (Unwilling to Engage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Adrian Degorski Vs. Justin Elliot
Name Adrian Degorski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Degorski Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 1st round


Laura Harbidge Vs. Cherry Bolt
Name Laura Harbidge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cherry Bolt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Laura Harbidge Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Marc Goddard Vs. Manuel Amador
Name Marc Goddard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team
VS
Name Manuel Amador No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marc Goddard Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


John Kavanagh Vs. Robbie Olivier
Name John Kavanagh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Robbie Olivier Robbie Olivier
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 18-10-1
Team Tsunami Gym
John Kavanagh Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Danny Batten Vs. Luca Lazzerini
Name Danny Batten Danny Batten
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-8-3
Team SSJ
VS
Name Luca Lazzerini No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Hic Sunt Leones
Danny Batten Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00 in the 1st round