Search
Search
Search
 

DEEP: Club DEEP Toyam Barbarian Festival 1 Official Results

October 24, 2004 - 7:00 PM
Toyama, Toyama Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Takahiro Oba Shota Fujii TKO/RSC 1st 4:02
[detail] Naoki Matsushita v. Tashiro Nishiuchi was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Goro Kobayashi Masaki Amada Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Shinobu Aoyama Akira Kibe KO 1st 4:34
[detail] Yoshihiro Tomioka v. Yuichiro Shirai was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Misaki Takimoto Miku Matsumoto Submission 1st 4:45
[detail] Akihiro Yamazaki v. Koji Tobisaki was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Claudio Da Silva Atsushi Kondo TKO/RSC 2nd 0:41
[detail] Masaki Yagyu v. Kazuhide Terushita was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Toshihiko Yokoyama Motoyuki Takinishi Submission 2nd 1:05
[detail] Kei Matsuo v. Hiroyuki Mizutani was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yu Kitada v. Toshihiko Ono was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yosuke Yosuke v. Takuro Nishimura was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Masahiko Uechi Noritsugu Miyake TKO/RSC 1st 3:56
[detail] Kenta Nakamura Kazuo Sasakura TKO/RSC 1st 3:54
[detail] Satoru Yoshida Yasunori Minami Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Jun Kito v. Mitsuo Manigawa was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Mizuki Kawamura Sumio Hamada Submission 1st 2:16

Full Results:

Takahiro Oba Vs. Shota Fujii
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takahiro Oba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Shota Fujii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Takahiro Oba Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:02 in the 1st round


Naoki Matsushita Vs. Tashiro Nishiuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Naoki Matsushita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 7-13-8
Team Alive
VS
Name Tashiro Nishiuchi Tashiro Nishiuchi
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-8
Team U-File Camp
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Goro Kobayashi Vs. Masaki Amada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Goro Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-2
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Masaki Amada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Goro Kobayashi Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:10 in the 1st round


Shinobu Aoyama Vs. Akira Kibe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shinobu Aoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Akira Kibe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-2
Team Alive
Shinobu Aoyama Wins by KO (Strike) 4:34 in the 1st round


Yoshihiro "Barbaro 44" Tomioka Vs. Yuichiro Shirai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshihiro Tomioka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-3
Team Club Barbarian
VS
Name Yuichiro Shirai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team U-File Camp
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Misaki Takimoto Vs. Miku Matsumoto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Misaki Takimoto No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-11-2
Team
VS
Name Miku Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-0
Team
Misaki Takimoto Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:45 in the 1st round


Akihiro Yamazaki Vs. Koji Tobisaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akihiro Yamazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-9-2
Team
VS
Name Koji Tobisaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Claudio "Mineiro" Da Silva Vs. Atsushi Kondo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Claudio Da Silva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Atsushi Kondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Claudio Henrique da Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:41 in the 2nd round


Masaki Yagyu Vs. Kazuhide Terushita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masaki Yagyu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-2
Team
VS
Name Kazuhide Terushita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Toshihiko Yokoyama Vs. Motoyuki Takinishi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toshihiko Yokoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Motoyuki Takinishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
Toshihiko Yokoyama Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:05 in the 2nd round


Kei Matsuo Vs. Hiroyuki Mizutani
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kei Matsuo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Mizutani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yu Kitada Vs. Toshihiko Ono
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yu Kitada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Toshihiko Ono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team RJW Central
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yosuke Yosuke Vs. Takuro Nishimura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yosuke Yosuke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Takuro Nishimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Masahiko Uechi Vs. Noritsugu Miyake
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masahiko Uechi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Noritsugu Miyake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Masahiko Uechi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:56 in the 1st round


Kenta Nakamura Vs. Kazuo Sasakura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kenta Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team Zendokai
VS
Name Kazuo Sasakura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenta Nakamura Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:54 in the 1st round


Satoru Yoshida Vs. Yasunori Minami
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Satoru Yoshida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yasunori Minami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Satoru Yoshida Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:16 in the 1st round


Jun Kito Vs. Mitsuo Manigawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jun Kito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Mitsuo Manigawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Mizuki Kawamura Vs. Sumio Hamada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mizuki Kawamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sumio Hamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mizuki Kawamura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:16 in the 1st round