Search
Search
Search
 

Outsider-Cup 6 Official Results

December 16, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cesario di Domenico Petro Zyylizki Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Johannes Eckert Jeremy Janvier TKO/RSC 1st 0:57
[detail] Benjamin Cigliutti Iwan Reger TKO/RSC 1st 1:56
[detail] Michal Wierzbowski Eric Toure Submission 1st 3:22
[detail] Laurent Barbot Georg Goedecke TKO/RSC 1:00
[detail] Joffrey Davy Michael Molineaux Submission 1st 3:37
[detail] Fethi Messabihi Lars Konarek Submission 2nd 1:48
[detail] Matensz Jenkowski Alberto Pengel Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Gary Decorde Christopher Roberts Submission 1st 3:41
[detail] Fabold Fadami Chas Jacquier Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Abeku Afful Meinhard Schnelle Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Marco Wust Jan Konrad Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Nicolas Penzer Ahmed Annan Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Nick Struve Nelson Dos Reis TKO/RSC 2nd 2:18
[detail] Andre Walberer Willy Monduc KO 1st 3:02
[detail] Stefan Struve Florian Muller TKO/RSC 2nd 1:38

Full Results:

Cesario di Domenico Vs. Petro Zyylizki
Name Cesario di Domenico No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Petro Zyylizki No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cesario di Domenico Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Johannes Eckert Vs. Jeremy Janvier
Name Johannes Eckert No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Janvier No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Johannes Eckert Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:57 in the 1st round


Benjamin Cigliutti Vs. Iwan Reger
Name Benjamin Cigliutti No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Iwan Reger No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Benjamin Cigliutti Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:56 in the 1st round


Michal Wierzbowski Vs. Eric Toure
Name Michal Wierzbowski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Toure No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michal Wierzbowski Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:22 in the 1st round


Laurent Barbot Vs. Georg Goedecke
Name Laurent Barbot No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Georg Goedecke No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Laurent Barbot Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00


Joffrey Davy Vs. Michael Molineaux
Name Joffrey Davy No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Molineaux No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Joffrey Davy Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:37 in the 1st round


Fethi Messabihi Vs. Lars Konarek
Name Fethi Messabihi No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lars Konarek No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fethi Messabihi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:48 in the 2nd round


Matensz Jenkowski Vs. Alberto Pengel
Name Matensz Jenkowski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alberto Pengel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Matensz Jenkowski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:30 in the 1st round


Gary Decorde Vs. Christopher Roberts
Name Gary Decorde No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Gary Decorde Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:41 in the 1st round


Fabold Fadami Vs. Chas Jacquier
Name Fabold Fadami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chas Jacquier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Fabold Fadami Wins by Submission 1:30 in the 2nd round


Abeku Afful Vs. Meinhard Schnelle
Name Abeku Afful No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Meinhard Schnelle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Abeku Afful Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:20 in the 1st round


Marco Wust Vs. Jan Konrad
Name Marco Wust No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Konrad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Marco Wust Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Nicolas Penzer Vs. Ahmed Annan
Name Nicolas Penzer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ahmed Annan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nicolas Penzer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:25 in the 1st round


Nick Struve Vs. Nelson Dos Reis
Name Nick Struve No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Nelson Dos Reis No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Nick Struve Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:18 in the 2nd round


Andre Walberer Vs. Willy Monduc
Name Andre Walberer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Willy Monduc No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Andre Walberer Wins by KO (Strike) 3:02 in the 1st round


Stefan "Skyscraper" Struve Vs. Florian Muller
Name Stefan Struve Stefan Struve
Height 6′ 11″ (210.82 cm)
Weight 238 (107.95 kg)
Record 23-6-0
Team
VS
Name Florian Muller No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Stefan Struve Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:38 in the 2nd round