Search
Search
Search
 

Road FC 3: Explosion Official Results

July 24, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Seoul, South Korea South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Seung Bae Whi Denis Kang TKO/RSC 2nd 3:18
[detail] Kyung Ho Kang Kil Woo Lee TKO/RSC 1st 0:52
[detail] Jae Young Kim Sang Soo Lee KO 3rd 2:15
[detail] Soo Chul Kim Kenta Nakamura Decision 3rd
[detail] Han Keun Lee Jong Dae Kim KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Chang Hyun Kim Woo Sung Yu Submission 3rd 2:40
[detail] Dong Hyun Kim In Ho Cha TKO/RSC 1st 3:25
[detail] Sang Il Ahn Jeong Gyo Park Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Min Jung Song Jae Hyun So TKO/RSC 1st 3:11
[detail] Kyu Suk Song Won Ho Seo TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Seung Bae Whi Vs. Denis Kang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seung Bae Whi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Kang Denis Kang
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 35-17-2
Team Marcus Soares Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Seung Bae Whi Wins by TKO/RSC 3:18 in the 2nd round


Kyung Ho Kang Vs. Kil Woo Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyung Ho Kang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kil Woo Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Kyung Ho Kang Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:52 in the 1st round


Jae Young Kim Vs. Sang Soo Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jae Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 11-11-0
Team
VS
Name Sang Soo Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
Jae Young Kim Wins by KO (Strike) 2:15 in the 3rd round


Soo Chul Kim Vs. Kenta Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Soo Chul Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kenta Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team Zendokai
Soo Chul Kim Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Han Keun Lee Vs. Jong Dae Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Han Keun Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jong Dae Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Han Keun Lee Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Chang Hyun Kim Vs. Woo Sung Yu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chang Hyun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Woo Sung Yu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Chang Hyun Kim Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:40 in the 3rd round


Dong Hyun Kim Vs. In Ho Cha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dong Hyun Kim Dong Hyun Kim
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-6-3
Team
VS
Name In Ho Cha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dong Hyun Kim Wins by TKO/RSC 3:25 in the 1st round


Sang Il Ahn Vs. Jeong Gyo Park
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sang Il Ahn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeong Gyo Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Sang Il Ahn Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Min Jung Song Vs. Jae Hyun So
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Min Jung Song No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jae Hyun So No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Min Jung Song Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:11 in the 1st round


Kyu Suk Song Vs. Won Ho Seo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyu Suk Song No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Won Ho Seo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyu Suk Song Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round