Search
Search
Search
 

Greatest Common Multiple: ORG 2nd -Costume Competition Official Results

May 12, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Itabashi Sanbun Hall
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Takumi Murata v. Goro Kobayashi was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Satoshi Nishino Yuki Kotake Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Takaichi Hirayama Norimichi Isozaki Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Takahito Iida Tashiro Nishiuchi Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Hidetaka Monma Hidehisa Matsuda Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Yukiya Naito Tsuyoshi Ozawa TKO/RSC 1st 4:17
[detail] Takahiro Sanehara v. Atsunori Hiruma was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yuji Hisamatsu Nobuhiro Tsurumaki Decision 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Takumi Murata Vs. Goro Kobayashi
Name Takumi Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-15-7
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name Goro Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-2
Team U-File Camp
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Satoshi Nishino Vs. Yuki Kotake
Name Satoshi Nishino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-1
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Yuki Kotake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team U-File Camp
Satoshi Nishino Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Takaichi Hirayama Vs. Norimichi Isozaki
Name Takaichi Hirayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-4
Team Wajyutsu Kanto Hombu
VS
Name Norimichi Isozaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team U-File Camp
Takaichi Hirayama Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Takahito Iida Vs. Tashiro Nishiuchi
Name Takahito Iida No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 9-9-2
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name Tashiro Nishiuchi Tashiro Nishiuchi
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-8
Team U-File Camp
Takahito Iida Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Hidetaka Monma Vs. Hidehisa "Crafter M" Matsuda
Name Hidetaka Monma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-10-3
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name Hidehisa Matsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team U-File Camp
Hidetaka Monma Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:35 in the 1st round


Yukiya Naito Vs. Tsuyoshi Ozawa
Name Yukiya Naito No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 15-6-2
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name Tsuyoshi Ozawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team Zendokai
Yukiya Naito Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 4:17 in the 1st round


Takahiro Sanehara Vs. Atsunori Hiruma
Name Takahiro Sanehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team Team Shinagawa
VS
Name Atsunori Hiruma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yuji Hisamatsu Vs. Nobuhiro Tsurumaki
Name Yuji Hisamatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-21-6
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Nobuhiro Tsurumaki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-13-0
Team Freelance
Yuji Hisamatsu Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)