Search
Search
Search
 

Elite Cage Fighting: Beatdown At The Fairgrounds 1 Official Results

April 22, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Indianapolis, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dean Burley Benjamin Glossop Submission 1st
[detail] Steve Thompson Jeff Cannata Submission 1st
[detail] Jon Travis Jason Enos Submission 2nd
[detail] Berne Poole Daniel Craig Submission 1st
[detail] Corky Houseworth Travis Vandergrift Submission 1st
[detail] Michael Williams Anthony Ferguson Submission 1st
[detail] Steven Perrier Lonny Cohee TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Justin Hamm Phil Niklowicz Submission 1st
[detail] Tommy Goodrich Ray Shiflett TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ethan Moses Chad Hamilton Submission 1st
[detail] James Douglas Noel Smith TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Steve Thompson Jon Travis Decision 0th
[detail] Andy Dodd Greg LaJoye Submission 1st
[detail] Bob Wright Dylan Burns Submission 1st
[detail] Steven Perrier Michael Williams TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Steve Thompson Dean Burley KO 1st

Full Results:

Dean Burley Vs. Benjamin "FERA BRABA" Glossop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dean Burley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 196 (88.9 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Glossop No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Tampa Combat
Dean Burley Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Steve Thompson Vs. Jeff Cannata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Cannata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Thompson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jon Travis Vs. Jason Enos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jon Travis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Enos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jon Travis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Berne Poole Vs. Daniel Craig
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Berne Poole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Craig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Berne Poole Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Corky Houseworth Vs. Travis Vandergrift
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Corky Houseworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Vandergrift No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Corky Houseworth Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Michael "The Demon" Williams Vs. Anthony "Wildcard" Ferguson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Williams No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 350 (158.76 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team AOD Combat Club
VS
Name Anthony Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-15-0
Team
Michael Williams Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Steven Perrier Vs. Lonny Cohee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven Perrier No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Northcoast Shootfighting
VS
Name Lonny Cohee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steven Perrier Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Justin "Pure Hate" Hamm Vs. Phil Niklowicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Hamm No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team AOD Combat Club
VS
Name Phil Niklowicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Justin Hamm Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Tommy Goodrich Vs. Ray Shiflett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tommy Goodrich No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Shiflett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tommy Goodrich Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Ethan Moses Vs. Chad Hamilton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ethan Moses No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ethan Moses Wins by Submission in the 1st round


James Douglas Vs. Noel Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Douglas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Noel Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Douglas Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Steve Thompson Vs. Jon Travis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Travis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Steve Thompson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 0 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29


Andy Dodd Vs. Greg LaJoye
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Dodd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Greg LaJoye No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team Independent
Andy Dodd Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) in the 1st round


Bob Wright Vs. Dylan Burns
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bob Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Burns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bob Wright Wins by Submission (Keylock) in the 1st round


Steven Perrier Vs. Michael "The Demon" Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven Perrier No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Northcoast Shootfighting
VS
Name Michael Williams No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 350 (158.76 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team AOD Combat Club
Steven Perrier Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Steve Thompson Vs. Dean Burley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Burley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 196 (88.9 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Steve Thompson Wins by KO in the 1st round