Search
Search
Search
 

Strength and Honour 14 Official Results

November 3, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Exmouth, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Will Lomas Lewis Clarke Decision 3rd
[detail] James Whittet Ben Phillips Submission 2nd 1:52
[detail] Wayne Carnell Olly Tape Submission 2nd 1:55
[detail] Mike Feilding Kirk Lee TKO/RSC 2nd 2:50
[detail] Simon Stanbury v. Kieren Jerrett was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Talasi May Troy Reddicliffe TKO/RSC 3rd 1:08
[detail] Daryl Grant Simon Partridge Submission 3rd 0:36
[detail] Rob Leybourne Chris Teltley Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Dave Nash Phil Whittley TKO/RSC 1st 1:37
[detail] Leighton Williams Joe Greenway Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Dave Cunningham Alex Elia Unknown 1st 1:37
[detail] Lee Durrant Ali Hore KO 1st 0:40
[detail] Sam Stockdale Raivo Sven Vidins KO 1st 1:15
[detail] Leona Edwards Craig White Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Will Lomas Vs. Lewis Clarke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Will Lomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lewis Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Will Lomas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


James Whittet Vs. Ben Phillips
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Whittet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
James Whittet Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:52 in the 2nd round


Wayne Carnell Vs. Olly Tape
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Wayne Carnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Olly Tape No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Wayne Carnell Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:55 in the 2nd round


Mike Feilding Vs. Kirk Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Feilding No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 252 (114.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kirk Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Feilding Wins by TKO/RSC 2:50 in the 2nd round


Simon Stanbury Vs. Kieren Jerrett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Simon Stanbury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Kieren Jerrett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Talasi May Vs. Troy Reddicliffe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Talasi May No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Reddicliffe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Talasi May Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:08 in the 3rd round


Daryl Grant Vs. Simon Partridge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daryl Grant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Partridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daryl Grant Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:36 in the 3rd round


Rob Leybourne Vs. Chris Teltley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Leybourne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Teltley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Leybourne Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Dave Nash Vs. Phil Whittley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dave Nash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Whittley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dave Nash Wins by TKO/RSC 1:37 in the 1st round


Leighton Williams Vs. Joe Greenway
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leighton Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Greenway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Leighton Williams Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:50 in the 1st round


Dave Cunningham Vs. Alex Elia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dave Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Elia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dave Cunningham Wins by Unknown 1:37 in the 1st round


Lee Durrant Vs. Ali Hore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lee Durrant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Hore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lee Durrant Wins by KO 0:40 in the 1st round


Sam Stockdale Vs. Raivo Sven Vidins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Stockdale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Raivo Sven Vidins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Stockdale Wins by KO 1:15 in the 1st round


Leona Edwards Vs. Craig White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leona Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
Leona Edwards Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)