Search
Search
Search
 

Strength and Honor Championship 2 Official Results

April 10, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Geneva, Geneva Switzerland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Peter Mettler Denis Maloev TKO/RSC 1st 3:43
[detail] Rogent Lloret Miodrag Petkovich TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Marcelo Costa Jean Robert Monier Decision 3rd
[detail] Goncaloelipe Salgado Akim Assenine KO 2nd 3:00
[detail] Igor Araujo Vaidas Valancius Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Ilir Latifi Matteo Minonzio TKO/RSC 1st 4:29
[detail] Yan Cabral Djordje Beric Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Faycal Hucin Srdjan Sekulic Decision 3rd
[detail] Salavatore Casilli Miroljub Draganic Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Alexandre Vasconcelos Cedric Jouvet Submission 2nd 2:00

Full Results:

Peter Mettler Vs. Denis Maloev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Mettler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Maloev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter Mettler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:43 in the 1st round


Rogent Lloret Vs. Miodrag "Pele" Petkovich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rogent Lloret No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 232 (105.23 kg)
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Miodrag Petkovich No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 232 (105.23 kg)
Record 21-19-1
Team Serbian Vale Tudo Team
Rogent Lloret Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 1st round


Marcelo Costa Vs. Jean Robert Monier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcelo Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jean Robert Monier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-1
Team
Marcelo Costa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Goncaloelipe Salgado Vs. Akim Assenine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Goncaloelipe Salgado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Akim Assenine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Goncaloelipe Salgado Wins by KO (Strike) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Igor Araujo Vs. Vaidas Valancius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Araujo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team
VS
Name Vaidas Valancius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-1
Team
Igor Araujo Ferreira De Castro Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:47 in the 1st round


Ilir Latifi Vs. Matteo Minonzio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilir Latifi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matteo Minonzio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-14-0
Team
Ilir Latifi Wins by TKO/RSC 4:29 in the 1st round


Yan Cabral Vs. Djordje Beric
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yan Cabral No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Djordje Beric No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Yan Cabral Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Faycal Hucin Vs. Srdjan Sekulic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Faycal Hucin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Srdjan Sekulic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Faycal Hucin Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Salavatore Casilli Vs. Miroljub Draganic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Salavatore Casilli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Miroljub Draganic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Salavatore Casilli Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


Alexandre Vasconcelos Vs. Cedric Jouvet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Vasconcelos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Cedric Jouvet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Alexandre Vasconcelos Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:00 in the 2nd round